ITU

Operational Bulletin online

ITU Operational Bulletin

No. 1129

1.VIII.2017
Information received by 17.VII.2017 ISSN (Online)

Dates of publication of the next Operational Bulletins

No. Publication date Including information received by
1130 15.VIII.2017 1.VIII.2017
1131 1.IX.2017 16.VIII.2017
1132 15.IX.2017 1.IX.2017
1133 1.X.2017 15.IX.2017
1134 15.X.2017 29.IX.2017
1135 1.XI.2017 16.X.2017
1136 15.XI.2017 31.X.2017
1137 1.XII.2017 15.XI.2017
1138 15.XII.2017 1.XII.2017
1139 1.I.2018 12.XII.2017
1140 15.I.2018 2.I.2018
1141 1.II.2018 16.I.2018
1142 15.II.2018 1.II.2018
1143 1.III.2018 15.II.2018
1144 15.III.2018 1.III.2018
1145 1.IV.2018 16.III.2018
1146 15.IV.2018 30.III.2018
1147 1.V.2018 13.IV.2018
1148 15.V.2018 1.V.2018
1149 1.VI.2018 16.V.2018
1150 15.VI.2018 1.VI.2018
1151 1.VII.2018 15.VI.2018
1152 15.VII.2018 29.VI.2018
1153 1.VIII.2018 17.VII.2018
1154 15.VIII.2018 1.VIII.2018

General information

Lists annexed to the ITU Operational Bulletin

A. The following Lists have been published by TSB or BR as Annexes to the ITU Operational Bulletin:

OB No.
1125 List of terrestrial trunk radio mobile country codes (according to ITU-T E.218 (2004-5)) (position on 2017-06-01 00:00:00 UTC)
1125 List of Signalling Area/Network Codes (SANC) (according to ITU-T Q.708 (1999-03)) (position on 2017-06-01 00:00:00 UTC)
1117 List of mobile country or geographical area codes (according to ITU-T E.212 (2016-09)) (position on 2017-02-01 00:00:00 UTC)
1114 List of Recommendation ITU-T E.164 Assigned Country Codes (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2016-12-15)
1111 Mobile Network Codes (MNC) for the international identification plan for public networks and subscriptions (according to ITU-T E.212 (2016-09)) (position on 2016-10-31 23:00:00 UTC)
1109 List of International Signalling Point Codes (ISPC) (according to ITU-T Q.708 (1999-03)) (position on 2016-10-01)
1096 Legal time 2016
1088 List of Issuer Identifier Numbers for the International Telecommunication Charge Card (according to ITU-T E.118 (2006-05)) (position on 2015-11-14 23:00:00 UTC)
1073 Legal time 2015
1060 List of ITU Carrier Codes (according to ITU-T M.1400 (2013-03)) (position on 2014-09-15 00:00:00 UTC)
1055 Status of Radiocommunications between Amateur Stations of different Countries (in accordance with optional provision No. 25.1 of the Radio Regulations) and Form of Call Signs assigned by each Administration to its Amateur and Experimental Stations (position on 2014-06-30 22:00:00 UTC)
1049 Legal time 2014
1027 Legal time 2013
1015 List of Access codes/numbers for mobile networks (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2012-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
1002 List of Country or Geographical Area Codes for non standard facilities in telematic services (according to ITU-T T.35 (2000-02)) (position on 2012-04-12 00:00:00 UTC)
1001 List of the national authorities designated to assign ITU-T Recommendation T.35 terminal provider codes (according to ITU-T T.35 (2000-02)) (position on 2012-04-15 00:00:00 UTC)
1000 Service Restrictions (Recapitulatory list of service restrictions in force relating to telecommunications operation) (position on 2012-03-15 00:00:00 UTC)
999 Legal time 2012
994 Dialling Procedures (International prefix, national (trunk) prefix and national (significant) number) (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2011-12-15 00:00:00 UTC)
991 Call-Back and alternative calling procedures (position on 2011-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
980 List of Telegram Destination Indicators (according to ITU-T F.32 (1995-10)) (position on 2011-05-15 00:00:00 UTC)
978 List of Telex Destination Codes (TDC) and Telex Network Identification Codes (TNIC) (position on 2011-04-15 00:00:00 UTC)
977 List of Data Network Identification Codes (DNIC) (according to ITU-T X.121 (2000/10)) (position on 2011-01-01 00:00:00 UTC)
976 List of Data Country or Geographical Area Codes (according to ITU-T X.121 (2000/10)) (position on 2011-03-15 00:00:00 UTC)
974 List of Names of Administration Management Domains (ADMD) (according to ITU-T F.400) (position on 2011-02-15 00:00:00 UTC)
955 Various tones used in national networks (according to ITU-T E.180 (1998-3)) (position on 2010-05-01 00:00:00 UTC)
669 Five-letter Code Groups for the use of the International Public Telegram Service (according to ITU-T F.1 (1998-3))

B. The following Lists are available online from the ITU-T website:

Approval of ITU-T Recommendations

By AAP-16, it was announced that the following ITU-T Recommendations were approved, in accordance with the procedures outlined in Recommendation ITU-T A.8:

  • ITU-T Y.3515 (07/2017): Cloud computing – Functional architecture of Network as a Service
  • ITU-T Y.4114 (07/2017): Specific requirements and capabilities of the Internet of things for big data

Data Transmission Service

(Recommendation ITU-T X.121 (10/2000))

International numbering plan for public data networks

Japan

Communication of 12.VII.2017:

The Telecommunications Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications, Tokyo , announces the following updates to the Data Network Identification Codes (DNICs).

  • The DNICs 440 0, 440 3, 440 4, 440 6, 441 2, 441 3, 441 5, 441 6, 442 0, 442 2, 442 3, 442 6 and 442 7 have been withdrawn :

Country/Geographical area

DNIC No.

Name of network to which a DNIC is withdrawn

JAPON

440 0

GLOBALNET (Network of the Global VAN Japan Incorporation)

JAPAN

440 3

JENSNET (JENS Corporation)

JAPÓN

440 4

JAIS-NET (Japan Research Institute Ltd.)

 

440 6

TYMNET-JAPAN (JAPAN TELECOM COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES CO., LTD.)

 

441 2

Sprintnet (Global One Communications, INC.)

 

441 3

KYODO NET (UNITED NET Corp)

 

441 5

FENICS (FUJITSU LIMITED)

 

441 6

HINET (HITACHI Information Network, Ltd.)

 

442 0

Pana-Net (MATSUSHITA ELECTRIC INDUSTRIAL CO. LTD.)

 

442 2

CTC-P (CHUBU TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO., INC.)

 

442 3

JENSNET (JENS Corporation)

 

442 6

ECHO-NET (HITAHC INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD.)

 

442 7

U-net (NIHON UNYSYS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD.)

  • The DNIC 440 1 has been assigned :

Country/Geographical area

DNIC No.

Name of network to which a DNIC is allocated

JAPON JAPAN JAPÓN

440 1

DDX-P (NTT Communications Corporation)

 

 

  •  The network names for DNICs 440 5 and 441 7 have been changed :

Country/Geographical area

DNIC No.

Name of network to which a DNIC is allocated

JAPON

JAPAN

JAPÓN

440 5

NCC-VAN (Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.)

441 7

TIS-Net (TIS Inc.)

  •  Accordingly, the following Data Network Identification Codes (DNIC) and network names are in use in Japan:

Country/Geographical area

DNIC No.

Name of network to which a DNIC is allocated

JAPON

440 1

DDX-P (NTT Communications Corporation)

JAPAN

440 2

NEC-NET (NEC Corporation)

JAPÓN

440 5

NCC-VAN (Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.)

 

441 7

TIS-Net (TIS Inc.)

 

441 8

TG-VAN (TOSHIBA Corporation)

 

442 4

SITA NETWORK

 

442 5

GLOBAL MANAGED DATA SERVICE (Cable & Wireless IDC-Si)

 

For further information, please contact:

Numbering Plan Office, Telecommunication Systems Division, Telecommunications Bureau Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications 2-1-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku TOKYO 100-8926 Japan Fax:         +81 3 5253 5863 E-mail: bango@soumu.go.jp

Telephone Service

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.164

Denmark +45

Communication of 12.VII.2017

The Danish Energy Agency , Copenhagen, announces the following updates to the national numbering plan of Denmark:

  • assignment – Mobile communication services

Provider

Numbering series

Date of assignment

SimService A/S

9376efg, 9377efgh, 9378efgh, 9379efgh, 9381efgh and 9382efgh

12.VII.2017

Gibraltar +350

Communication of 6.VII.2017

The Gibraltar Regulatory Authority , announces the following national numbering plan for Gibraltar.

Presentation of national ITU-T E.164 numbering plan for country code 350

a) Overview:

The minimum number length (excluding the country code) is                     8 digits.

The maximum number length (excluding the country code) is 8 digits.

b) Link to the Gibraltar Numbering Plan:

http://www.gra.gi/communications/numbering-plan

c) Detail of numbering plan :

NDC (national destination code) or leading digits of N(S)N (national (significant) number)

N(s)N

N(S)N number length

Usage of ITU-T E.164 number

Additional information

Maximum length

Minimum length

200

8

8

Geographic number for Fixed telephony services

Assigned to Gibtelecom

219

8

8

Geographic number for Fixed telephony services

Assigned/Reserved to Limba

222

8

8

Geographic number for Fixed telephony services

Assigned/Reserved to U-Mee

225

8

8

Geographic number for Fixed telephony services

Assigned/Reserved to Gibfibrespeed

54

8

8

Mobile services

Assigned to Gibtelecom

56

8

8

Mobile services

Assigned to Gibtelecom

57

8

8

Mobile services

Assigned to Gibtelecom

58

8

8

Mobile services

Assigned to Gibtelecom

60

8

8

Mobile services

Reserved to Gibtelecom

62

8

8

Mobile services

Assigned to Limba

Greenland +299

Communication of 7.VII.2017

Tele-Post , Nuuk, announces the following numbering plan for Greenland.

 

General information:

  • The capital city of Greenland is Nuuk

  • Local time: UTC –3 hours (Summer time: UTC –2 hours)

  • The country code of Greenland is +299

  • Subscriber number consist of six (6) digits

 

Six-digit subscriber numbers for fixed and mobile network services:

Locality fixed network service

Six-digit subscriber numbers

Test numbers*

Nuuk

31 xxxx – 37 xxxx

32 10 00

South

6 xxxxx

64 26 29

West

8 xxxxx

86 47 55

North/East

9 xxxxx

94 33 00

 

 

 

Service numbers

11x-18x

 

 

Non geographic numbers

Six-digit subscriber numbers

Test numbers*

Fixed

38 xxxx – 39 xxxx

 

V-SAT

19 91 xx – 19 92 xx

 

Mobile service

21 xxxx – 29 xxxx

42 xxxx – 49 xxxx

51 xxxx – 59 xxxx

55 52 99

 

* An 800 Hz tone will indicate that the call has been completed successfully. (The level is 8 dB below test level (–8 dBm0)).

 

Code screening and number lengths for routing to Greenland:

 

Option 1:

Code screening up to 1 digit after country code 299 and min/max number length screening

(country code 299 is included in the number length)

 

Digit

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

 

Invalid

6/6

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/11

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

 

Option 2:

Code screening up to 2 digits after country code 299 and min/max number length screening

(country code 299 is included in the number length)

 

 

Second digit

First digit

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

Invalid *)

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

1

Invalid

6/6

6/6

6/6

6/6

6/6

6/6

6/6

6/6

6/9

2

Invalid

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

3

Invalid

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

4

Invalid

Invalid

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

5

9/11 **)

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

6

Invalid

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

7

9/9

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

Invalid

8

Invalid

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9

Invalid

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

9/9

*) 00 is international prefix

**)  Mainly Voice Mail Routing GSM.

Other communications

Austria

Communication of 19.VII.2017:

On the occasion of the 500 th Reformation anniversary, 2017/Martin Luther, the Austrian Administration authorizes an Austrian amateur station to use the special call sign OE500ML on 31 October 2017.

Service Restrictions

Country/geographical area OB
Seychelles 1006 (page 13)
Slovakia 1007 (page 12)
Thailand 1034 (page 5)
São Tomé and Principe 1039 (page 14)
Uruguay 1039 (page 14)
Hong Kong, China 1068 (page 4)

Call-back and alternative calling procedures (Res. 21 Rev. PP-2006)

Amendments

Abbreviations used in this section

ADD
Insert
PAR
Paragraph
COL
Column
REP
Replace
LIR
Read
SUP
Delete
P
Page(s)

Amd. to List of Coast Stations and Special Service Stations

ROU          Romania

 

Notes       AAIC                      LIR

A                Accounting authority: CNRN RADIONAV SA.                  AAIC: RM12                    Head office: 3, Ecluzei Str., 907015 Agigea, Jud. Constanta, Romania.

                   FAX:        +40 241 737 103                    E-mail:   office@constanta-radio.ro

 

H                Radiotelephone calls

1.     Land station charge

        MF:       1.09 SDR/min. HF:         1.09 SDR/min. VHF:      0.67 SDR/min.

_______

* All the notes in List IV are published exclusively in English. Therefore, this amendment is presented only in English.

2.     Landline charge

        a)     Romania: the landline charge is included in the land station charge.

 

SDR/min.

                         b)     ALB, ALG, AUT, AZR, BEL, BUL, CNR, CVA, CYP, CZE, D, DNK, E, F, FRO, G, GRC, GRL, HNG, HOL, HRV, I, IRL, LBY, LIE, LUX, MKD, MLT, MNE, NOR, POL, POR, S, SRB, SUI, SVK, SVN, TUR, UKR..........................................................................................                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

 

0.22

                         c)     AND, BIH, BLR, CAN, EST, FIN, GIB, HWA, ISL, ISR, LTU, LVA, MCO, MRC, PSE, PTR, RUS, SMR, TUN, USA, VIR..................................................................................

 

0.25

                         d)     AFS, AGL, ARG, AUS, AZE, B, BHR, BOL, CLM, CTR, GEO, HKG, J, JOR, KAZ, MEX, MLD, MOZ, OMA, PHL, PNR, PRG, QAT, SNG, SOM, SWZ, SYR, Taiwan (Province of China), THA, UAE.........................................................................................................

 

 

0.37

                         e)     ABW, ARM, ARS, ATN, BDI, BEN, CBG, CHL, CHN, CTI, EGY, EQA, ETH, FJI, GAB, GNE, INS, IRN, IRQ, KEN, KGZ, KOR, KRE, KWT, LBN, MAC, MDG, MNG, MTN, NCL, NIG, PAK, PNG, REU, SDN, SEN, SEY, SLM, TJK, TKM, TZA, UZB, VEN, VUT....................

 

 

0.50

                         f)      AFG, AIA, ASC, ATG, BAH, BER, BFA, BGD, BLZ, BOT, BRB, BRM, BRU, BTN, CAF, CKH, CLN, CME, COD, COG, COM, CPV, CUB, Curacao, CYM, DGA, DJI, DMA, DOM, ERI, FLK, FSM, GDL, GHA, GMB, GNB, GRD, GTM, GUF, GUI, GUM, GUY, HND, HTI, IND, JMC, KIR, KNA, LAO, LBR, LCA, LSO, MAU, MHL, MLA, MLI, MRA, MRT, MSR, MWI, MYT, NCG, NFK, NGR, NIU, NMB, NPL, NRU, NZL, OCE, PLW, PRU, RRW, Saipan, SHN, SLV, SMA, SMO, SPM, SRL, STP, SUR, TCA, TCD, TGO, TKL, TON, TRD, TUV, UGA, URG, VCT, VRG, VTN, WAL, YEM, ZMB, ZWE...............................................................

 

 

 

 

 

0.60

Amd. to List V - List of Ship Stations and Maritime Mobile Service Identity Assignments

REP

 

PO19           MEO SA, Av. Fontes Pereira de Melo, 40, 1069 - 300 Lisboa, Portugal.

                        Tel.: +351 215 007 616, E-Mail: smo@telecom.pt ,

                  Contact Person: José Albuquerque.

Amd. no. 25 to List of Issuer Identifier Numbers for the International Telecommunication Charge Card

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.118 (2006-05)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1088 — 15.XI.2015

Liechtenstein      LIR

Country/

geographical area

Company Name/Address

Issuer Identifier Number

Contact

Liechtenstein

Swisscom (Schweiz) AG

Alte Tiefenaustrasse 6

CH-3050 BERN

(Switzerland)

89 423 01

Mr Marc Furrer Alte Tiefenaustrasse 6 CH-3050 BERN (Switzerland) Tel:         +41 79 394 03 50 E-mail:   marc.furrer@swisscom.com

Liechtenstein

Salt (Liechtenstein) AG

Neugrüt 7

FL-9496 BALZERS

89 423 02

Mr Robert Eberle

Neugrüt 7

FL-9496 BALZERS

Tel:         +423 388 0924

Fax:        +423 388 0907

E-mail:   robert.eberle@salt.li

Liechtenstein

Telecom Liechtenstein AG

Schaanerstrasse 1

FL-9490 VADUZ

89 423 05

Mr Mathias Maierhofer

Schaanerstrasse 1

FL-9490 VADUZ

Tel:         +423 235 56 70

E-mail:   mathias.maierhofer@telecom.li

Liechtenstein

Cubic AG

Neugasse 17

FL-9490 VADUZ

89 423 06

Mr Phillipp Wanger

Neugasse 17

FL-9490 VADUZ

Tel:         +423 232 27 00

E-mail:   office@tva.li

Liechtenstein

First Mobile AG

Landstrasse 123

FL-9495 TRIESEN

89 423 07

Mr Albert Villiger

Landstrasse 123

FL-9495 TRIESEN

Tel:         +41 41 720 33 90

Fax:        +41 41 720 33 94

E-mail:   a.villiger@vitop.ch

Liechtenstein

SORACOM LI, LTD.

Vorarlberger Strasse 7

FL-9486 SCHAANWALD

89 423 10

Mr Manfred Schnetzer

Vorarlberger Strasse 7

FL-9486 SCHAANWALD

Tel:         +423 231 1288 E-mail:   schnetzer@wirtschaftskanzlei.com

 

Netherlands          LIR

Country/

geographical area

Company Name/Address

Issuer Identifier Number

Contact

Netherlands

Voiceworks B.V.

Oplagestraat 1-3

1321NK ALMERE

89 31 31

Mr Christian Bichbäumer

Voiceworks B.V.

Postbus 60281

1320AH ALMERE

Tel:         +31 36 7606600 E-mail:  christian.bichbaeumer@voiceworks.com

Amd. no. 17 to Mobile Network Codes (MNC) for the international identification plan for public networks and subscriptions

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.212 (2016-09)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1111 — 1.XI.2016

Country/Geographical area

MCC+MNC *

Operator/Network

Morocco ADD

 

 

604 02

Wana Corporate

604 04

Al Houria Telecom

604 05

Wana Corporate

604 06

Itissalat Al-Maghrib

604 99

Al Houria Telecom

Morocco LIR

 

 

604 00

Médi Télécom

604 01

Itissalat Al-Maghrib

*MCC:  Mobile Country Code / Indicatif de pays du mobile / Indicativo de país para el servicio móvil

*MNC:  Mobile Network Code / Code de réseau mobile / Indicativo de red para el servicio móvil

Amd. no. 43 to List of ITU Carrier Codes

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation M.1400 (2013-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code   Company Name/Address

Company Code (carrier code)

Contact

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

42com Telecommunication GmbH

Strasse der Pariser Kommune 12 - 16

10243 BERLIN

42COM

Mr Thomas Reinig

Tel: +49 30 340 605 908

Fax: +49 30 340 605 998

E-mail: portierung@42com.com

AJE Consulting GmbH & Co.KG

Neustrasse 12

56754 ROES

AJE1DE

Mr Thorsten Schwabenland

Tel: +49 2672 9364 0

Fax: +49 2672 9364 930

E-mail: ts@aje.de

ansit-com GmbH

Lückstrasse 72/73

10317 BERLIN

ANSIT

Mr Karsten Hampf

Tel: +49 30 2084779 60

Fax: +49 30 2084779 68

E-mail: carrier@ansit-com.de

ANT Granowski GmbH

Schwarzburger Strasse 26

07407 RUDOLSTADT

ANTGRA

Tel: +49 3672 488080

Fax: +49 3672 488088

E-mail: info@ant-granowski.de

ANTEC Servicepool GmbH

Jathostrasse 11 b

30163 HANNOVER

ANTEC

Mrs Andrea Schramm

Tel: +49 511 270903 0

Fax: +49 511 270903 40

E-mail: info@antec-servicepool.de

Bodo Thomas Antennentechnik Thomas

Schmiedestrasse 4

99518 GROSSHERINGEN

ATBG01

Mr Michael Thomas

Tel: +49 36461 21818

Fax: +49 36461 86963

E-mail: buchhaltung@1a-online.net

Business Phone Net GmbH & Co.KG

Simrockallee 2

53173 BONN

BPNET

Mr Robin Foerster

Tel: +49 221 177 32670

Fax:

E-mail: support@business-phone-net.com

D/W Elektrofunk GmbH

Bahnhofstrasse 48

06333 HETTSTEDT

EFUNK

Mrs Alexandra Kellner

Tel: +49 3476 802 41

Fax: +49 3476 802 13

E-mail: alexandrakellner@elektrofunk.de

Daten- und Telekommunikations- GmbH Dessau

Albrechtstrasse 48

06844 DESSAU

DATEL

Mr Nico Nierenberg

Tel: +49 340 899 2702

Fax: +49 340 899 2799

E-mail: nico.nierenberg@datel-gmbh.de

DEK Telecom GmbH

Hakenbusch 1

49078 OSNABRUECK

DEK1

Mrs Nina Gluesenkamp

Tel: +49 541 33884 0

Fax: +49 541 33884 111

E-mail: info@dek.net

Dieter Hartmann ACS Hartmann

Krautgasse 2

07806 NEUSTADT a.d. ORLA

ACSH

Mr Dieter Hartmann

Tel: + 49 36481 22155

Fax: + 49 36481 563894

E-mail: info@acs-hartmann.de

Disquom Funktechnik GmbH

Vogtsgasse 20

53639 KOENIGSWINTER

DISQ

Mr Sven Habeck

Tel: +49 2244 8799490

Fax: +49 2244 8799491

E-mail: shabeck@disquom.de

Elektrizitäts-Genossenschaft Tacherting-Feichten eG

Stefan-Floetzl-Strasse 4

83342 TACHERTING

EGTFEG

Mr Simon Renner

Tel: +49 8621 80630 16

Fax: +49 8621 80630 29

E-mail: renner@egtf.de

ETN EmslandTel.Net GmbH & Co.KG

Daimlerstrasse 1

49716 MEPPEN

ETNTEL

Mr Sebastian Hoogland

Tel: +49 5931 877997 13

Fax: +49 5931 877997 8

E-mail: sh@etn.group

GETEC media AG

Albert-Vater-Strasse 50

39108 MAGDEBURG

GMESYN

Mr Goetz Bittner

Tel: +49 391 50860 611

Fax: +49 391 50860 699

E-mail: goetz.bittner@getec.de

Getinternet GmbH

Steindorfstrasse 2

80538 MUNICH

GETTEL

Mr Marc Gutzeit

Tel: +49 5032 8942 432

Fax: +49 5032 8942 440

E-mail: gutzeit@getinternet.de

GlasCom Salzlandkreis GmbH

Am Druschplatz 14

39443 STASSFURT

GLASC1

Mr Friedrich Huelsenbeck

Tel: +49 39291 745300

Fax: +49 39291 745310

E-mail: f.huelsenbeck@e-ms.de

Glasfaser Hengersberg GmbH

Passauer Strasse 1

94491 HENGERSBERG

GFHENG

Mrs Edith Herboeck

Tel: +49 9901 9308 80

Fax: +49 9901 9308 50

E-mail: info@glasfaser-hengersberg.de

Global Village GmbH

Mehrumer Strasse 16

46562 VOERDE

GLOBAL

Mr Elmar Germann

Tel: +49 2855 9651 0

Fax: +49 2855 9651 110

E-mail: germann@globvill.de

gnTel GmbH

Stadttor 1

40219 DUESSELDORF

GNTEL1

Mr Patrick Schmitz

Tel: +49 211 36876100

Fax: +49 211 36876101

E-mail: p.schmitz@gntel.de

GoeTel GmbH

Weender Landstrasse 59

37075 Goettingen

GTEL

Mr Andre Heckmann

Tel: +49 551 38488 0

Fax: +49 551 38488 88

E-mail: info@goetel.net

GWS Stadtwerke Hameln GmbH

Hafenstrasse 14

31785 HAMELN

GWSHAM

Mrs Susanne Treptow

Tel: +49 5151 788 208

Fax: +49 5151 788 120

E-mail: treptow@gws.de

Hotzone GmbH

Oberer Mainkai 1

97070 WUERZBURG

HOTZON

Mr Holger Boehm

Tel: +49 30 916845 10

Fax: +49 30 916845 11

E-mail: info@hotzone.de

imos Gesellschaft für Internet-Marketing und Online-Services mbH

Alfons-Feifel-Strasse 9

73037 GOEPPINGEN

IMOS

Mr Alfred Wallender

Tel: +49 7161 93339 327

Fax: +49 7161 93339 99

E-mail: aw@imos.net

InSysCo Datensysteme GmbH

Nürburgring Boulevard 2

53520 NÜRBURG

INSYSC

Mr Alexander Langen

Tel: +49 2691 45997 90

Fax: +49 2691 45997 99

E-mail: alangen@insysco.de

Kabel + Satellit Bergen Kommunikationstechnik GmbH

Tilzower Weg 32

18528 BERGEN

KASAT

Mr Daniel Hoffmann

Tel: +49 3838 20103 131

Fax: +49 3838 20103 109

E-mail: daniel.hoffmann@kabelsat.net

Kadsoft Computer GmbH Freital

Poisentalstrasse 112

01705 FREITAL

KSNET

Mr Winfried Droll

Tel: +49 351 2124 9110

Fax: +49 351 6472 443

E-mail: vdsl@ksnet.de

KurpfalzTEL Gesellschaft für Telekommunikation mbH

Eschenweg 6

68789 ST. LEON - ROT

KPTEL

Mr Erdinc Bozal

Tel: +49 6227 1715 0

Fax: +49 6227 1715 99

E-mail: support@kurpfalztel.net

LKG Lausitzer Kabelbetriebsgesellschaft mbH

Am Buergerhaus 7

01979 LAUCHHAMMER

LKGMBH

Mr Andreas Paul

Tel: +49 3574 8695512

Fax: +49 3574 493068

E-mail: andreas.paul@lks-lauchhammer.de

LüneCom Kommunikationslösungen GmbH

Volgerstrasse 4

21335 LUENEBURG

LC1995

Mr Michael Mollenhauer

Tel: +49 4131 78964 18

Fax: +49 4131 78964 25

E-mail: mm@luenecom.de

Mandala Internet EDV-Service GmbH

Wendenring 1

38114 BRAUNSCHWEIG

GERWMA

Mr Manfred Blum

Tel: +49 531 3489 0

Fax: +49 531 3489 500

E-mail: support@mandala.de

Manuel Kretschmar Speedloc Datacenter

Karl-Marx-Strasse 13/14

02827 GOERLITZ

SLDC

Mr Manuel Kretschmar

Tel: +49 35822 61360

Fax: +49 1805 020225271

E-mail: kontakt@speedloc.de

Markus Jobst JOBST DSL

Bayreuther Strasse 33

92224 AMBERG

JOBSTD

Mr Markus Jobst

Tel: +49 9621 487666

Fax: +49 9621 487679

E-mail: info@jobst-dsl.de

Markus Plischke Q-MEX Networks

Grenzstrasse 4

28832 ACHIM

QMEXDE

Mr Markus Plischke

Tel: +49 4202 953580

Fax: +49 4202 953581

E-mail: info@q-mex.net

Marten Beckel WDSL-Oberlausitz

Niedere Dorfstrasse 5

02747 STRAHWALDE

WDSLOL

Mr Marten Beckel

Tel: +49 35873 369986

Fax: +49 35873 36879

E-mail: info@wdsl-ol.de

Median Telecom GmbH

Ruhrstrasse 91

58452 WITTEN

MEDIAN

Mr Norbert Falkenberg

Tel: +49 2302 438993 20

Fax: +49 2302 438993 21

E-mail: norbert.falkenberg@median-telecom.de

MEGA Communications GmbH

Friedrich-Krupp-Strasse 16 - 18

41564 KAARST

MEGACO

Mr Ronny Seidel

Tel: +49 211 15924214

Fax: +49 211 15924211

E-mail: ronny.seidel@mega-communications.de

NetTask GmbH

Zillplatz 9-10

09337 HOHENSTEIN-ERNSTTHAL

NT6000

Mr Marco Rutzke

Tel: +49 3723 7693 20 444

Fax: +49 3723 7693 20 999

E-mail: portierung@nettask.de

Niels Rosenhahn Brehna.Net

Hallesche Strasse 15

06796 BREHNA

BREHNA

Mr Niels Rosenhahn

Tel: +49 34954 52445

Fax: +49 34954 52433

E-mail: info@brehna.net

Norbert Herter regionetz.net

Tannenbergstrasse 12

88214 RAVENSBURG

REGION

Mr Norbert Herter

Tel: +49 751 360314

Fax: +49 751 360329

E-mail: norbert@herter.de

Olfenkom GmbH

Robert-Bosch-Strasse 44

59399 OLFEN

OLFEN

Mr Manfred Casper

Tel: +49 2595 1313

Fax: +49 2595 1315

E-mail: manfred.casper@olfenkom.de

oneCentral B.V.

Spaarne 17

2011CD HAARLEM (Netherlands)

ONEC

Mr Theo Belder

Tel: +31 881118 111

Fax: +31 881118 118

E-mail: theo.belder@onecentral.net

Orbitcom GmbH

Steindorfstrasse 2

80538 MUNICH

ORBIT

Mr Marc Gutzeit

Tel: +49 5032 8942 432

Fax: +49 5032 8942 440

E-mail: gutzeit@getinternet.de

oscon itk GmbH

Maugenharder Weg 14

79588 EFRINGEN-KIRCHEN

OSCON

Mr Oliver Sachs

Tel: +49 7628 301999 301

Fax: +49 7628 301999 999

E-mail: os@oscon.de

Photonium NetSolutions GmbH

Hauptstrasse 81

63594 HASSELROTH-GONDSROTH

PHOX

Mrs Yvonne Stenzel

Tel: +49 6055 91951 0

Fax: +49 6055 91951 20

E-mail: auftragsbearbeitung@photonium.de

RFT Kabel Brandenburg GmbH

Kurstrasse 14 - 15

14776 BRANDENBURG

RFTK

Mr Thomas Rosenfeld

Tel: +49 3381 5261 132

Fax: +49 3381 5261 319

E-mail: th.rosenfeld@rftkabel.de

RST Datentechnik GmbH

Dr. Rudolf-Eberle-Strasse 36

79774 ALBBRUCK

RSTDE

Mr Sascha Tobler

Tel: +49 7753 92170

Fax: +49 7753 91015

E-mail: tobler@rst.de

Sat Internet Services GmbH

Justus-von-Liebig-Strasse 26

31535 NEUSTADT AM RBGE

SISTEL

Mr Marc Gutzeit

Tel: +49 5032 8942 432

Fax: +49 5032 8942 440

E-mail: gutzeit@satinternet.com

Schiffel IT-Service GmbH

Portastrasse 73

32457 PORTA WESTFALICA

SCHFFL

Mr Steffen Schiffel

Tel: +49 571 730 725 8000

Fax: +49 571 730 725 8099

E-mail: portierung@schiffel.it

schnell-im-netz.de GmbH & Co.KG

Albrecht-Dürer-Platz 4

97421 SCHWEINFURT

SINETZ

Mr Stephan Hager

Tel: +49 9721 93293 00

Fax: +49 9721 93293 99

E-mail: postkasten@schnell-im-netz.de

S-IT Informationstechnologie Betreiber GmbH & Co.KG im Nordschwarzwald

Marktstrasse 7 - 11

75365 CALW

SIT480

Mr Ingo Appuhn

Tel: +49 7051 599 200

Fax: +49 7051 599 549

E-mail: appuhn@sparkassen-it.de

smart-DSL GmbH

Weissen 1

87487 WIGGENSBACH

SMART

Mr Hubert Heinle

Tel: +49 8370 976515

Fax: +49 8370 976514

E-mail: hubert.heinle@smartone.de

SOCO Network Solutions GmbH

Nordstrasse 102

52353 DUEREN

SOCO

Mr Ali Calik

Tel: +49 2421 224444

Fax: +49 2421 224488

E-mail: itu@soco.net

SOLIDAS Media GmbH

Ploenzeile 17

12459 BERLIN

SVOICE

Mr Sebastian Eppler

Tel: +49 30 501001 30

Fax: +49 30 501001 39

E-mail: support@solidas-media.de

Stadtnetz Bamberg Gesellschaft für Telekommunikation mbH

Margaretendamm 28

96052 BAMBERG

STNB

Mr Volker Richter

Tel: +49 951 77 8320

Fax: +49 951 77 8090

E-mail: volker.richter@stadtnetz-bamberg.de

Stadtwerke Bad Reichenhall KU

Hallgrafenstrasse 2

83435 BAD REICHENHALL

STWBR

Tel: +49 8651 705 0

Fax: +49 8651 705 105

E-mail: service@stwbr.de

Stadtwerke Einbeck GmbH

Grimsehlstrasse 17

37574 EINBECK

EININT

Mr Bernd Cranen

Tel: +49 5161 942 0

Fax: +49 5161 942 211

E-mail: bcranen@stadtwerke-einbeck.de

Stadtwerke Forchheim GmbH

Haidfeldstrasse 8

91301 FORCHHEIM

STWFO

Mr Christian Palla

Tel: +49 9191 613 229

Fax: +49 9191 613 26229

E-mail: c.palla@stadtwerke-forchheim.de

Stadtwerke Neustrelitz GmbH

Wilhelm-Stolte-Strasse 90

17235 NEUSTRELITZ

SWMST

Mr Toni Jantschik

Tel: +49 3981 474 154

Fax: +49 3981 474 299

E-mail: jantschik@stadtwerke-neustrelitz.de

Stadtwerke Schwerin GmbH (SWS)

Eckdrift 43 - 45

19061 SCHWERIN

SWSN

Mrs Ariana Koeppen

Tel: +49 385 7552726

Fax: +49 385 7552433

E-mail: koeppen@wemacom.de

Stadtwerke Trostberg Telekommunikation GmbH

Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 2

83308 TROSTBERG

STWTBG

Mr Stefan Bratzdrum

Tel: +49 8621 8060 11

Fax: +49 8621 8060 19

E-mail: info@stadtwerke-trostberg.de

Surf-Paradies Internet Service GmbH

Nürburgring Boulevard 2

53520 NÜRBURG

SURFPA

Mr Alexander Langen

Tel: +49 2691 45997 90

Fax: +49 2691 45997 99

E-mail: alangen@surf-paradies.de

TEGRO KABELBAU GmbH

Arnulfstrasse 49

66954 PIRMASENS

TEGRO

Mr Tobias Weidler

Tel: +49 6331 71020

Fax: +49 6331 141728

E-mail: info@tegronet.de

Telekabel Bremen oHG

Alfred-Nobel-Strasse 4

28207 BREMEN

TKBREM

Mr Stefan Jäger

Tel: +49 421 254640

Fax: +49 421 255246

E-mail: info@telekabel-bremen.de

Telekabel Riesa GmbH

Klötzerstraße 24

01587 RIESA

TKRIE

Mr Roland Ledwa

Tel: +49 3525 7 46650

Fax: +49 3525 733634

E-mail: info@telekabel-riesa.de

Telenec Telekommunikation Neustadt GmbH

Dieselstrasse 5

96465 NEUSTADT

TNEC

Mr Michael Porzig

Tel: +49 9568 852 81

Fax: +49 9568 852 50

E-mail: mipo@telenec.de

Television Bleicherode GmbH

Bahnhofstrasse 57

99752 BLEICHERODE

TVBLEI

Mrs Christin Hossbach

Tel: +49 36338 451646

Fax: +49 36338 42941

E-mail: chossbach@tv-bleicherode-gmbh.de

teutel GmbH

An der Mühlenbreede 4

49525 LENGERICH

TEUTEL

Mr Gunnar Gühlstorf

Tel: +49 5481 800550000

Fax: +49 5481 800553333

E-mail: notification@teutel.de

Thüga SmartService GmbH

Zum Kugelfang 2

95119 NAILA

THUEGA

Dr Alexander Hassdenteufel

Tel: +49 9282 9999 256

Fax: +49 9282 9999 222

E-mail: alexander.hassdenteufel@smartservice.de

vio:networks GmbH

Oberschwaigstrasse 45

92237 SULZBACH-ROSENBERG

VIONET

Mr Sjoerd Girkes

Tel: +49 30 2084701 0

Fax: +49 30 2084701 99

E-mail: info@vionetworks.de

VoiceON Telecom Services GmbH

Pascalstrasse 10

10587 BERLIN

VOICE

Mr Evgeniy Ramich

Tel: +49 30 39820500 25

Fax: +49 30 39820500 99

E-mail: did@voice-on.net

VPN Deutschland Ltd. & Co.KG

Osterweg 2

32549 BAD OEYNHAUSEN

VPND

Tel: +49 5731 4906926

Fax: +49 5731 4906999

E-mail: auftragsbearbeitung@vpn.de

WEMACOM Telekommunikation GmbH

Medeweger Strasse 20

19057 SCHWERIN

WECT

Mrs Ramona Raff

Tel: +49 385 7552317

Fax: +49 385 7552433

E-mail: raff@wemacom.de

Ziegelmeier GmbH & Co. Antennenservice KG

Donauwoerther Strasse 228

86154 AUGSBURG

ZGMANT

Mrs Lisa Ziegelmeier

Tel: +49 821 410670

Fax: +49 821 4106723

E-mail: l.ziegelmeier@g-ziegelmeier.de

Zweckverband Ostholstein

Wagrienring 3 - 13

23730 SIERKSDORF

ZVOSTH

Mr Torsten Hindenburg

Tel: +49 4561 399 278

Fax: +49 4561 399 9278

E-mail: t.hindenburg@zvo.com

Amd. no. 18 to List of International Signalling Point Codes (ISPC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation Q.708 (1999-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1109 — 1.X.2016

Country/ Geographical Area

Unique name of the signalling point

Name of the signalling point operator

ISPC

DEC

Uruguay    SUP

7-096-0

15104

MSCURU01

AM Wireless Uruguay SA

7-096-5

15109

AXE MSC

Abiatar SA

Uruguay    ADD

7-096-5

15109

MSCMV1

Telefónica Móviles del Uruguay S.A.

7-096-6

15110

Central Victoria Plaza

AMINET S.A.

7-096-7

15111

UY-TELMEX

Telstar S.A.

7-097-0

15112

Montevideo Softswitch NGN

Administración Nacional de Telecomunicaciones (ANTEL)

7-097-2

15114

MSCMV2

Telefónica Móviles del Uruguay S.A.

7-097-3

15115

STPBEL

Telefónica Móviles del Uruguay S.A.

7-097-4

15116

STPSMA

Telefónica Móviles del Uruguay S.A.

____________

ISPC:      International Signalling Point Codes.

              Codes de points sémaphores internationaux (CPSI).

              Códigos de puntos de señalización internacional (CPSI).

Amd. no. 3 to List of Data Network Identification Codes (DNIC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation X.121 (2000/10)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 977 — 1.IV.2011

P 14     Japan      REP all information by:

Country/Geographical area

DNIC No.

Name of network to which a DNIC is allocated

JAPON

440 1

DDX-P (NTT Communications Corporation)

JAPAN

440 2

NEC-NET (NEC Corporation)

JAPÓN

440 5

NCC-VAN (Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.)

 

441 7

TIS-Net (TIS Inc.)

 

441 8

TG-VAN (TOSHIBA Corporation)

 

442 4

SITA NETWORK

 

442 5

GLOBAL MANAGED DATA SERVICE (Cable & Wireless IDC-Si)

 

See also pages 4-5 of this ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1129.

Amd. to National Numbering Plan

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.129 (2013-01)

Administrations are requested to notify ITU about their national numbering plan changes, or to give an explanation on their webpage concerning the national numbering plan as well as their contact points, so that the information, which will be made available freely to all administrations/ROAs and service providers, can be posted on the ITU-T website.

For their numbering website, or when sending their information to ITU/TSB (e-mail: tsbtson@itu.int ), administrations are kindly requested to use the format as explained in Recommendation ITU-T E.129. They are reminded that they will be responsible for the timely update of this information.

From 1.VII.2017, the following countries/geographical areas have updated their national numbering plan on our site:

 

Country/ Geographical area

Country Code (CC)

Burkina Faso

+226

Russian Federation

+7

Ukraine

+380