ITU

Operational Bulletin online

ITU Operational Bulletin

No. 1112

15.XI.2016
Information received by 1.XI.2016 ISSN (Online)

Dates of publication of the next Operational Bulletins

No. Publication date Including information received by
1113 1.XII.2016 16.XI.2016
1114 15.XII.2016 1.XII.2016
1115 1.I.2017 12.XII.2016
1116 15.I.2017 2.I.2017
1117 1.II.2017 16.I.2017
1118 15.II.2017 1.II.2017
1119 1.III.2017 15.II.2017
1120 15.III.2017 1.III.2017
1121 1.IV.2017 17.III.2017
1122 15.IV.2017 31.III.2017
1123 1.V.2017 14.IV.2017
1124 15.V.2017 1.V.2017
1125 1.VI.2017 16.V.2017
1126 15.VI.2017 1.VI.2017
1127 1.VII.2017 16.VI.2017
1128 15.VII.2017 30.VI.2017
1129 1.VIII.2017 17.VII.2017
1130 15.VIII.2017 1.VIII.2017
1131 1.IX.2017 16.VIII.2017
1132 15.IX.2017 1.IX.2017
1133 1.X.2017 15.IX.2017
1134 15.X.2017 29.IX.2017
1135 1.XI.2017 16.X.2017
1136 15.XI.2017 31.X.2017
1137 1.XII.2017 15.XI.2017

General information

Lists annexed to the ITU Operational Bulletin

A. The following Lists have been published by TSB or BR as Annexes to the ITU Operational Bulletin:

OB No.
1111 Mobile Network Codes (MNC) for the international identification plan for public networks and subscriptions (according to ITU-T E.212 (2016-09)) (position on 2016-10-31 23:00:00 UTC)
1109 List of International Signalling Point Codes (ISPC) (according to ITU-T Q.708 (1999-03)) (position on 2016-10-01)
1096 Legal time 2016
1088 List of Issuer Identifier Numbers for the International Telecommunication Charge Card (according to ITU-T E.118 (2006-05)) (position on 2015-11-14 23:00:00 UTC)
1073 Legal time 2015
1066 List of Signalling Area/Network Codes (SANC) (according to ITU-T Q.708 (1999-03)) (position on 2014-12-14 23:00:00 UTC)
1060 List of ITU Carrier Codes (according to ITU-T M.1400 (2013-03)) (position on 2014-09-15 00:00:00 UTC)
1055 Status of Radiocommunications between Amateur Stations of different Countries (in accordance with optional provision No. 25.1 of the Radio Regulations) and Form of Call Signs assigned by each Administration to its Amateur and Experimental Stations (position on 2014-06-30 22:00:00 UTC)
1049 Legal time 2014
1027 Legal time 2013
1015 List of Access codes/numbers for mobile networks (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2012-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
1002 List of Country or Geographical Area Codes for non standard facilities in telematic services (according to ITU-T T.35 (2000-02)) (position on 2012-04-12 00:00:00 UTC)
1001 List of the national authorities designated to assign ITU-T Recommendation T.35 terminal provider codes (according to ITU-T T.35 (2000-02)) (position on 2012-04-15 00:00:00 UTC)
1000 Service Restrictions (Recapitulatory list of service restrictions in force relating to telecommunications operation) (position on 2012-03-15 00:00:00 UTC)
999 Legal time 2012
994 Dialling Procedures (International prefix, national (trunk) prefix and national (significant) number) (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2011-12-15 00:00:00 UTC)
991 Call-Back and alternative calling procedures (position on 2011-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
991 List of Recommendation ITU-T E.164 Assigned Country Codes (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2011-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
980 List of Telegram Destination Indicators (according to ITU-T F.32 (1995-10)) (position on 2011-05-15 00:00:00 UTC)
978 List of Telex Destination Codes (TDC) and Telex Network Identification Codes (TNIC) (position on 2011-04-15 00:00:00 UTC)
977 List of Data Network Identification Codes (DNIC) (according to ITU-T X.121 (2000/10)) (position on 2011-01-01 00:00:00 UTC)
976 List of Data Country or Geographical Area Codes (according to ITU-T X.121 (2000/10)) (position on 2011-03-15 00:00:00 UTC)
974 List of Names of Administration Management Domains (ADMD) (according to ITU-T F.400) (position on 2011-02-15 00:00:00 UTC)
972 List of terrestrial trunk radio mobile country codes (according to ITU-T E.218 (2004-5)) (position on 2011-01-14 23:00:00 UTC)
955 Various tones used in national networks (according to ITU-T E.180 (1998-3)) (position on 2010-05-01 00:00:00 UTC)
669 Five-letter Code Groups for the use of the International Public Telegram Service (according to ITU-T F.1 (1998-3))

B. The following Lists are available online from the ITU-T website:

Approval of ITU-T Recommendations

By AAP-91, it was announced that the following ITU-T Recommendations were approved, in accordance with the procedures outlined in Recommendation ITU-T A.8:

  • ITU-T G.994.1 (2012) Cor 1 (10/2016)
  • ITU-T H.265.1 (10/2016): Conformance specification for ITU-T H.265 high efficiency video coding
  • ITU-T Z.100 Annex F3 (10/2016): Specification and Description Language - Overview of SDL-2010 - SDL formal definition: Dynamic semantics
  • ITU-T Z.100 Annex F2 (10/2016): Specification and Description Language - Overview of SDL-2010 - SDL formal definition: Static semantics
  • ITU-T Z.100 Annex F1 (10/2016): Specification and Description Language - Overview of SDL-2010 - SDL formal definition: General overview

Assignment of Signalling Area/Network Codes (SANC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation Q.708 (1999-03)

Note from TSB

              At the request of the Administration of Nepal, the Director of TSB has assigned the following signalling area/network code (SANC) for use in the international part of the signalling system No. 7 network of this country/geographical area, in accordance with Recommendation ITU-T Q.708 (03/99):

 

Country / geographical area or signalling network

SANC

Nepal (Federal Democratic Republic of)

4-217

 

 

____________

SANC:      Signalling Area/Network Code. Code de zone/réseau sémaphore (CZRS). Código de zona/red de señalización (CZRS).

SANC
Signalling Area/Network Code.
Code de zone/réseau sémaphore (CZRS).
Código de zona/red de señalización (CZRS).

Telephone Service

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.164

Denmark +45

Communication of 26.X.2016

The Danish Energy Agency , Copenhagen, announces the following changes to the Danish telephone numbering plan:

  • assignment – Mobile communication services

Provider

Numbering series

Date of assignment

Uni-tel A/S

9363efgh

4.X.2016

SimService A/S

9334efgh, 9335efgh and 9336efgh

12.X.2016

  •  withdrawal – Carrier select code

Provider

Carrier select code

Date of withdrawal

Dialoga Servicios Interactivos, S.A.

1025

31.XII.2016

Luxembourg +352

Communication of 31.X.2016

The Institut Luxembourgeois de Régulation (ILR), Luxembourg , announces that, as of 1 February 2017, the new series of mobile numbers +352 651 XXXXXX and +352 658 XXXXXX, assigned to new mobile operator

"ELTRONA Interdiffusion S.A.", will be in service in Luxembourg.

Somalia +252

Communication of 21.X.2016

The Ministry of Post, ICT and Telecommunications , Mogadishu, announces that the following numbering ranges are available in “Somali Network Telecom”:

 

Service

Country Code

Area Code/GSM Code

Fixed Line

252

85 XXXX

Mobile GSM

252

64X XXX XXX

Mobile GSM

252

80X XXX XXX

Mobile GSM

252

88X XXX XXX

All Administrations and Recognized Operating Agencies (ROA) are requested to program their switches to enable access to these number series.

Contacts:

Mr. Shukri Mohamed Jama

CEO and Founder

Somali Networks Telecom

MOGADISHU

Somalia

Email: shukriwalker20@yahoo.co.uk

Mr. Ahmed Abdi

Director General

Ministry of Post, ICT and Telecommunications

Jamhuria Road

MOGADISHU

Somalia

Tel:       +252 616342657

Email: dg.ahabdi@gmail.com

Communication of 21.X.2016

The Ministry of Post, ICT and Telecommunications , Mogadishu, announces that the following numbering ranges are available in “Somtel International Telecommunications”:

 

Service

Country Code

Area Code/GSM Code

Zone

Fixed Line

252

1XXXXX

Mogadishu

Fixed Line

252

3XXXXX

Hargeisa

Fixed Line

252

4XXXXX

Garowe

Mobile GSM

252

79X XXX XXX

Hargeisa

Mobile GSM

252

62X XXX XXX

Mogadishu

Mobile GSM

252

65X XXX XXX

Hargeisa

Mobile GSM

252

66X XXX XXX

Garowe

All Administrations and Recognized Operating Agencies (ROA) are requested to program their switches to enable access to these number series.

Contacts:

Mr. Nuh Saeed Dualeh

CEO of Somtel Somali

MOGADISHU

Somalia

Tel:           +252 628877003

E-mail:     nsdualeh@somtelnetwork.net

Ministry of Post, ICT and Telecommunications

Office of the Minister

Jamhuria Road

MOGADISHU

Somalia

Tel:        +252 612710000

Email:   gelleh.mursal@gmail.com; dg.ahabdi@gmail.com

Communication of 21.X.2016

The Ministry of Post, ICT and Telecommunications , Mogadishu, announces that the following numbering ranges are available in “AirSom Communications”:

Service

Country Code

Area Code/GSM Code

Fixed Line

252

81 XXXX

Fixed Line

252

82 XXXX

Mobile GSM

252

35X XXX XXX

Mobile GSM

252

39X XXX XXX

Mobile GSM

252

48X XXX XXX

Mobile GSM

252

49X XXX XXX

All Administrations and Recognized Operating Agencies (ROA) are requested to program their switches to enable access to these number series.

Contacts:

Mr. Ibrahim Mohamed

Managing Director

AirSom Communications

Tel:       +252 618121097

Fax:      +252 690000908

Email: info@airsom.com

Mr. Ahmed Abdi

Director General

Ministry of Post, ICT and Telecommunications

Jamhuria Road

MOGADISHU

Somalia

Tel:       +252 612244484

Email: dg.ahabdi@gmail.com

Changes in Administrations/ROAs and other entities or Organizations

Cabo Verde 

Communication of 28.X.2016:

Change of name

 

The Ministério das Infra-estruturas e Economia Marítima , Praia, announces that it has changed its name. It is now called: «  Ministério da Economia e Emprego ».

Ministério da Economia e Emprego

P.O. Box 07

PRAIA

Cabo Verde

Tel.:     +238 2615699

Fax:     +238 2614141

URL:    www.governo.cv

 

South Sudan

Communication of 28.X.2016:

Change of name

 

The Ministry of Telecommunications and Postal Services , Juba, announces that it has changed its name. It is now called: «  Ministry of Information, Communication Technology and Postal Services ».

Ministry of Information, Communication Technology and Postal Services

P.O. Box 33

JUBA

South Sudan

Tel.:     +211 912394207

Fax:     +211 811820188

Email: info@motps.goss.org

 

Croatia

Communication of 4.XI.2016:

Change of name

The Ministry of Maritime Affairs, Transport and Infrastructure , Zagreb, announces that it has changed its name. It is now called: «  Ministry of the Sea, Transport and Infrastructure ».

Ministry of the Sea, Transport and Infrastructure

14 Prisavlje 14

10000 ZAGREB

Croatia

Tel.:     +385 16169110

Fax:     +385 16196662

Email: el-kom@mppi.hr

URL:    www.mppi.hr

Service Restrictions

Country/geographical area OB
Seychelles 1006 (page 13)
Slovakia 1007 (page 12)
Thailand 1034 (page 5)
São Tomé and Principe 1039 (page 14)
Uruguay 1039 (page 14)
Hong Kong, China 1068 (page 4)

Call-back and alternative calling procedures (Res. 21 Rev. PP-2006)

Amendments

Abbreviations used in this section

ADD
Insert
PAR
Paragraph
COL
Column
REP
Replace
LIR
Read
SUP
Delete
P
Page(s)

Amd. to List V - List of Ship Stations and Maritime Mobile Service Identity Assignments

ADD

 

IR18         RAAD BUSHEHR, NO. 9, Laleh Alley, Janbazan Avenue, Bushehr, IRAN.

             Tel.: +98 773 3540020-21, Fax: +98 773 3540022,

                 E-Mail: info@raadbeco.com  

 

REP

DP01       Marlink GmbH, Konrad Adenauer Ufer 41-45, D-50668 Köln, Germany.

             Tel.: +33 5 61 28 89 99, Fax: +33 5 61 28 89 98,

                 E-Mail: customcare@marlink.com   

             Contact Person: M. Luc Feron

 

DP02       Marlink Maritime GmbH, Johann-Mohr-Weg 2, D-22763 Hamburg, Germany.

             Tel.: +33 5 61 28 89 99, Fax: +33 5 61 28 89 98,

                 E-Mail: customcare@marlink.com   

             Contact Person: M. Luc Feron

 

DP03       Marlink GmbH, Konrad Adenauer Ufer 41-45, D-50668 Köln, Germany.

             Tel.: +33 5 61 28 89 99, Fax: +33 5 61 28 89 98,

                 E-Mail: customcare@marlink.com   

             Contact Person: M. Luc Feron

 

DP06       Marlink GmbH, Konrad Adenauer Ufer 41-45, D-50668 Köln, Germany.

             Tel.: +33 5 61 28 89 99, Fax: +33 5 61 28 89 98,

                 E-Mail: customcare@marlink.com   

             Contact Person: M. Luc Feron

 

GR15          SHELECTRO-DRIVAKOS SHIPPING ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS,

                     Androutsou 154, 185 35 Piraeus.

Amd. to List VIII - List of International Monitoring Stations

PART  I

STATIONS IN THE TERRESTRIAL RADIOCOMMUNICATION SERVICES

HNG    Hungary

P 14     REP

 

Name of the station

Postal address

Telephone, Telefax, Electronic-mail

Tárnok (IMS)

Monitoring Station Sóskuti út 2469 Tárnok Hungary  

TF : +36 23 365405 EMAIL : tarnok@ahrt.hu  

 

Geographical coordinates

Types of measurements

Ranges of frequencies for each measurement

Hours of service

Remarks

47°22'00''N 018°52'00''E

Frequency measurements

10 kHz - 1000 MHz  

H24  

 

47°22'00''N 018°52'00''E

Field strength or power flux-density measurements

9 kHz - 30 MHz  

H24  

Rod antenna.

Loop antenna.  

47°22'00''N 018°52'00''E

Bandwidth measurements

9 kHz - 30 MHz  

H24  

 

47°22'00''N 018°52'00''E

Automatic spectrum occupancy surveys  

9 kHz - 30 MHz  

H24  

 

Amd. no. 1 to Mobile Network Codes (MNC) for the international identification plan for public networks and subscriptions

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.212 (2016-09)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1111 — 1.XI.2016

Country/Geographical area

MCC+MNC *

Operator/Network

Australia ADD

 

 

505 40

CITIC PACIFIC MINING

505 41

OTOC Australia Pty Ltd

Bahamas ADD

 

 

364 39

Bahamas Telecommunications Company Limited

Bahamas LIR

 

 

364 49

NewCo2015 Limited

Denmark ADD

 

 

238 14

Monty UK Global Limited

Spain ADD

 

 

214 36

OPEN CABLE TELECOMUNICACIONES, S.L.

United States SUP

 

 

310 017

North Sight Communications Inc

310 330

AWCC

310 340

High Plains Midwest LLC, dba Westlink Communications

310 420

Cincinnati Bell Wireless LLC

310 560

AT&T

310 810

LCFR LLC

310 870

Kaplan Telephone Company Inc.

310 980

Texas RSA 7B3 dba Peoples Wireless Services

311 130

Light Squared LP

311 160

Light Squared LP

311 210

Emery Telecom-Wireless Inc

311 460

Fisher Wireless Services Inc

311 520

Light Squared LP

311 540

Proximiti Mobility Inc

311 570

Bend Cable Communications LLC

311 600

Cox TMI Wireless LLC

311 760

Edigen Inc

312 110

Texas Energy Network LLC

312 200

Voyager Mobility LLC

Country/Geographical area

MCC+MNC *

Operator/Network

United States ADD

 

 

 

310 014

TEST IMSI HNI

 

310 630

Agri-Valley Broadband, Inc

 

311 400

TEST IMSI HNI

 

311 790

Coleman County Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

 

312 210

ASPENTA, LLC

 

312 220

Chariton Valley Communications Corporation, Inc.

 

312 230

SRT Communications Inc.

 

312 240

Sprint

 

312 250

Sprint

 

312 260

Central LTE Holdings

 

312 270

Cellular Network Partnership dba Pioneer Cellular

 

312 280

Cellular Network Partnership dba Pioneer Cellular

 

312 290

Uintah Basin Electronic Telecommunications

 

312 300

Telecom North America Mobile Inc.

 

312 310

Clear Stream Communications, LLC

 

312 320

S and R Communications LLC

 

312 330

Nemont Communications, Inc.

 

312 340

MTA Communications dba MTA Wireless

 

312 350

Triangle Communication System Inc.

 

312 360

Wes-Tex Telecommunications, LTD

 

312 370

Commnet Wireless

 

312 380

Copper Valley Wireless

 

312 390

FTC Communications LLC

 

312 400

Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative

 

312 410

Eltopia Communications, LLC

 

312 420

Nex-Tech Wireless, LLC

 

312 430

Silver Star Communications

 

312 440

Consolidated Telcom

 

312 450

Cable & Communications Corporation

 

312 460

KPU Telecommunications Division

 

312 470

Carolina West Wireless, Inc.

 

312 480

Sagebrush Cellular, Inc.

 

312 490

TrustComm, Inc

 

312 510

Wue

 

312 530

Sprint

 

312 550

Great Plains Communications, Inc

Country/Geographical area

MCC+MNC *

Operator/Network

 

312 570

Buffalo-Lake Erie Wireless Systems Co., LLC

 

312 580

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

 

312 590

Northern Michigan University

 

312 600

Sagebrush Cellular, Inc.

 

312 620

GlobeTouch Inc.

 

312 630

NetGenuity, Inc.

 

312 650

365 Wireless LLC

 

312 670

AT&T Mobility

 

312 680

AT&T Mobility

 

312 690

Tecore Government Services, LLC

 

312 700

Wireless Partners,LLC

 

312 710

Great North Woods Wireless LLC

 

312 720

Southern Communications Services, Inc. D/B/A SouthernLINC Wireless

 

312 730

Triangle Communication System Inc.

 

312 740

KDDI America, Inc dba Locus Telecommunications

 

312 750

Artemis

 

312 760

ARCTIC SLOPE TELEPHONE ASSOCIATION COOPERATIVE

 

312 770

Verizon Wireless

 

312 780

RedZone Wireless LLC

 

312 790

Gila Electronics

 

312 800

Cirrus Core Networks

 

312 810

Bristol Bay Telephone Cooperative

 

312 820

Santel Communications Cooperative, Inc.

 

312 830

Kings County Office of Education

 

312 840

South Georgia Regional Information Technology

 

312 850

Onvoy Spectrum, LLC

 

312 860

Flat Wireless, LLC

 

312 870

GigSky Mobile, LLC

 

312 880

Albemarle County Public Schools

 

312 890

Circle Gx

 

312 900

Flat West Wireless, LLC

 

312 910

East Kentucky Network LLC dba Appalachian Wireless

 

312 920

Northeast Wireless Networks

 

312 930

Hewlett-Packard Communication Services, LLC

 

312 940

Webformix

Country/Geographical area

MCC+MNC *

Operator/Network

 

312 950

Custer Telephone Cooperative, Inc

 

312 960

M&A Technology, Inc.

 

312 970

IOSAZ Intellectual Property LLC

 

312 980

Mark Twain Communications Company

 

312 990

Premier Holdings LLC DBA Premier Broadband

 

313 000

Tennessee Wireless

 

313 010

Cross Wireless LLC dba Sprocket Wireless

 

313 020

CTC Telecom, INC. dba CTC Wireless

 

313 030

Eagle Telephone System, INC dba Snake River PCS

 

313 040

Nucla-Naturita Telephone Company

 

313 050

Manti Tele Communications Company, Inc. dba Breakaway Wireless

 

313 060

Country Wireless

 

313 070

Midwest Network Solutions Hub LLC

 

313 080

Speedwavz LLP

 

313 090

Vivint Wireless, Inc

 

313 200

Mercury Network Corporation

 

313 210

AT&T

United States LIR

 

 

310 016

AT&T Mobility

310 030

AT&T Mobility

 

310 035

ETEX Communications, LP (d/b/a) ETEX Wireless

310 050

Alaska Wireless Networks

310 070

AT&T Mobility

 

310 080

AT&T Mobility

310 090

AT&T Mobility

310 120

Sprint

 

310 150

AT&T Mobility

310 170

AT&T Mobility

310 190

Alaska Wireless Networks

 

310 280

AT&T Mobility

310 350

Verizon Wireless

310 380

AT&T Mobility

 

310 410

AT&T Mobility

310 470

Shentel

310 480

Wave Runner LLC

 

310 510

Nsight

 

310 520

Transactions Network Services (TNS)

Country/Geographical area

MCC+MNC *

Operator/Network

 

310 530

Iowa Wireless Services LLC dba | Wireless

 

310 550

Syniverse Technologies

310 600

NewCell dba Cellcom

310 620

Nsight

 

310 640

Numerex Corp

310 650

JASPER TECHNOLOGIES INC.

310 670

AT&T Mobility

 

310 680

AT&T Mobility

310 720

Syniverse Technologies

310 740

Viaero Wireless

 

310 820

Verizon Wireless

310 830

Sprint

310 860

West Central Wireless

 

310 900

Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative

310 950

AT&T Mobility

311 000

West Central Wireless

 

311 070

AT&T Mobility

311 090

AT&T Mobility

311 120

Wave Runner LLC

 

311 170

Broadpoint, LLC

311 180

AT&T Mobility

311 190

AT&T Mobility

 

311 260

Sprint

311 420

Northwest Cell

311 470

Vitelcom Cellular D/B/A Innovative Wireless

 

311 490

Sprint

311 580

U.S. Cellular

311 590

Verizon Wireless

 

311 630

Cellular South Inc.

311 700

Aspenta International, Inc.

311 750

Flat Wireless, LLC

 

311 770

Altiostar Networks, Inc.

311 820

Sonus Networks

311 840

Nsight

 

311 850

Nsight

 

311 870

Sprint

 

311 880

Sprint

Country/Geographical area

MCC+MNC *

Operator/Network

 

311 890

Globecomm Network Services Corporation

311 940

Sprint

312 090

AT&T Mobility

 

312 190

Sprint

313 100

First Responder Network Authority

316 010

Sprint

*MCC:  Mobile Country Code / Indicatif de pays du mobile / Indicativo de país para el servicio móvil

*MNC:  Mobile Network Code / Code de réseau mobile / Indicativo de red para el servicio móvil

Amd. no. 31 to List of ITU Carrier Codes

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation M.1400 (2013-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

omnidat Gesellschaft für individuelle Netzwerk - und Kommunikationslösungen mbH

Haslacher Weg 8

74321 BIETIGHEIM-BISSINGEN

OMNIDT

Mr Thomas Georg

Tel:           +49 7142 9895911

Fax:          +49 7142 9895919

E-mail:    Thomas.Georg@omnidat.de

Amd. no. 19 to List of Signalling Area/Network Codes (SANC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation Q.708 (1999-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1066 — 15.XII.2014

(Annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1066 – 15.XII.2014) (Amendment No. 19)

Numerical order     ADD

 

4-217

Nepal (Federal Democratic Republic of)

 

Alphabetical order    ADD

 

4-217

Nepal (Federal Democratic Republic of)

____________

SANC:    Signalling Area/Network Code.

              Code de zone/réseau sémaphore (CZRS).

              Código de zona/red de señalización (CZRS).

Amd. no. 3 to List of International Signalling Point Codes (ISPC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation Q.708 (1999-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1109 — 1.X.2016

Country/ Geographical Area

Unique name of the signalling point

Name of the signalling point operator

ISPC

DEC

Australia    SUP

5-120-2

11202

CHIME-SSP-SYD

Chime Communications

5-120-3

11203

CHIME-SSP-SYD

Chime Communications

5-120-6

11206

CHIME-STP-SYD2

Chime Communications

Bahamas    ADD

3-128-3

7171

Grand Bahama STP

NEWCO 2015

3-128-4

7172

Nassau STP

NEWCO 2015

Comoros    ADD

6-108-4

13156

Moroni - MSC

Telma Comores

Nepal    ADD

4-057-0

8648

NSTPL1

Nepal Satellite Telecom Pvt. Ltd.

4-057-1

8649

MSC4

Ncell Pvt. Ltd

4-057-2

8650

MSC5

Ncell Pvt. Ltd

4-059-5

8669

SMART_INT_SP1

Smart Telecom Pvt. Ltd.

4-059-6

8670

Sundhara IGE

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd.

4-059-7

8671

Butwal IGE

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd.

Nepal    LIR

4-058-5

8661

STM Sanchar Nepal (Kathmandu)

C. G. Communications Pvt. Ltd.

United States    ADD

3-021-2

6314

Plattsburg, NY

American International Networks LLC

Amd. to National Numbering Plan

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.129 (2013-01)

Administrations are requested to notify ITU about their national numbering plan changes, or to give an explanation on their webpage concerning the national numbering plan as well as their contact points, so that the information, which will be made available freely to all administrations/ROAs and service providers, can be posted on the ITU-T website.

For their numbering website, or when sending their information to ITU/TSB (e-mail: tsbtson@itu.int ), administrations are kindly requested to use the format as explained in Recommendation ITU-T E.129. They are reminded that they will be responsible for the timely update of this information.

From 15.X.2016 the following countries have updated their national numbering plan on our site:

 

Country

Country Code (CC)

Gambia

+220

Germany

+49

Myanmar

+95