ITU

Operational Bulletin online

ITU Operational Bulletin

No. 1080

15.VII.2015
Information received by 1.VII.2015 ISSN (Online)

Dates of publication of the next Operational Bulletins

No. Publication date Including information received by
1081 1.VIII.2015 20.VII.2015
1082 15.VIII.2015 3.VIII.2015
1083 1.IX.2015 18.VIII.2015
1084 15.IX.2015 1.IX.2015
1085 1.X.2015 17.IX.2015
1086 15.X.2015 1.X.2015
1087 1.XI.2015 19.X.2015
1088 15.XI.2015 2.XI.2015
1089 1.XII.2015 17.XI.2015
1090 15.XII.2015 1.XII.2015
1091 1.I.2016 11.XII.2015
1092 15.I.2016 1.I.2016
1093 1.II.2016 19.I.2016
1094 15.II.2016 2.II.2016
1095 1.III.2016 16.II.2016
1096 15.III.2016 2.III.2016
1097 1.IV.2016 18.III.2016
1098 15.IV.2016 31.III.2016
1099 1.V.2016 15.IV.2016
1100 15.V.2016 29.IV.2016
1101 1.VI.2016 18.V.2016
1102 15.VI.2016 1.VI.2016
1103 1.VII.2016 17.VI.2016
1104 15.VII.2016 1.VII.2016
1105 1.VIII.2016 18.VII.2016

General information

Lists annexed to the ITU Operational Bulletin

A. The following Lists have been published by TSB or BR as Annexes to the ITU Operational Bulletin:

OB No.
1073 Legal time 2015
1067 List of International Signalling Point Codes (ISPC) (according to ITU-T Q.708 (1999-03)) (position on 2014-12-31 23:00:00 UTC)
1066 List of Signalling Area/Network Codes (SANC) (according to ITU-T Q.708 (1999-03)) (position on 2014-12-14 23:00:00 UTC)
1060 List of ITU Carrier Codes (according to ITU-T M.1400 (2013-03)) (position on 2014-09-15 00:00:00 UTC)
1055 Status of Radiocommunications between Amateur Stations of different Countries (in accordance with optional provision No. 25.1 of the Radio Regulations) and Form of Call Signs assigned by each Administration to its Amateur and Experimental Stations (position on 2014-06-30 22:00:00 UTC)
1049 Legal time 2014
1040 List of Issuer Identifier Numbers for the International Telecommunication Charge Card (according to ITU-T E.118 (2006-05)) (position on 2013-11-14 23:00:00 UTC)
1027 Legal time 2013
1019 Mobile Network Codes (MNC) for the international identification plan for public networks and subscriptions (according to ITU-T E.212 (2016-09)) (position on 2012-12-31 23:00:00 UTC)
1015 List of Access codes/numbers for mobile networks (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2012-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
1002 List of Country or Geographical Area Codes for non standard facilities in telematic services (according to ITU-T T.35 (2000-02)) (position on 2012-04-12 00:00:00 UTC)
1001 List of the national authorities designated to assign ITU-T Recommendation T.35 terminal provider codes (according to ITU-T T.35 (2000-02)) (position on 2012-04-15 00:00:00 UTC)
1000 Service Restrictions (Recapitulatory list of service restrictions in force relating to telecommunications operation) (position on 2012-03-15 00:00:00 UTC)
999 Legal time 2012
994 Dialling Procedures (International prefix, national (trunk) prefix and national (significant) number) (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2011-12-15 00:00:00 UTC)
991 Call-Back and alternative calling procedures (position on 2011-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
991 List of Recommendation ITU-T E.164 Assigned Country Codes (according to ITU-T E.164 (2010-11)) (position on 2011-11-01 00:00:00 UTC)
980 List of Telegram Destination Indicators (according to ITU-T F.32 (1995-10)) (position on 2011-05-15 00:00:00 UTC)
978 List of Telex Destination Codes (TDC) and Telex Network Identification Codes (TNIC) (position on 2011-04-15 00:00:00 UTC)
977 List of Data Network Identification Codes (DNIC) (according to ITU-T X.121 (2000/10)) (position on 2011-01-01 00:00:00 UTC)
976 List of Data Country or Geographical Area Codes (according to ITU-T X.121 (2000/10)) (position on 2011-03-15 00:00:00 UTC)
974 List of Names of Administration Management Domains (ADMD) (according to ITU-T F.400) (position on 2011-02-15 00:00:00 UTC)
972 List of terrestrial trunk radio mobile country codes (according to ITU-T E.218 (2004-5)) (position on 2011-01-14 23:00:00 UTC)
955 Various tones used in national networks (according to ITU-T E.180 (1998-3)) (position on 2010-05-01 00:00:00 UTC)
669 Five-letter Code Groups for the use of the International Public Telegram Service (according to ITU-T F.1 (1998-3))

B. The following Lists are available online from the ITU-T website:

Approval of ITU-T Recommendations

By AAP-60, it was announced that the following ITU-T Recommendations were approved, in accordance with the procedures outlined in Recommendation ITU-T A.8:

  • ITU-T G.100.1 (06/2015): The use of the decibel and of relative levels in speechband telecommunications
  • ITU-T G.107 (06/2015): The E-model: a computational model for use in transmission planning
  • ITU-T G.107.1 (06/2015): Wideband E-model
  • ITU-T G.1011 (06/2015): Reference guide to quality of experience assessment methodologies
  • ITU-T G.1071 (06/2015): Opinion model for network planning of video and audio streaming applications
  • ITU-T P.10/G.100 (2006) Amd 4 (06/2015)
  • ITU-T P.313 (06/2015): Transmission characteristics for cordless and mobile digital terminals
  • ITU-T P.501 (2012) Amd 3 (06/2015)
  • ITU-T P.834 (06/2015): Methodology for the derivation of equipment impairment factors from instrumental models
  • ITU-T P.834.1 (06/2015): Extension of the methodology for the derivation of equipment impairment factors from instrumental models for wideband speech codecs
  • ITU-T P.1130 (06/2015): Subsystem requirements for automotive speech services
  • ITU-T P.1140 (06/2015): Speech communication requirements for emergency calls originating from vehicles
  • ITU-T Q.1741.9 (06/2015): IMT-2000 references to Release 11 of GSM evolved UMTS core network
  • ITU-T Y.2028 (06/2015): Intelligent access selection in multi-connection
  • ITU-T Y.2029 (06/2015): A multi-path transmission control in multi-connection

Assignment of Signalling Area/Network Codes (SANC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation Q.708 (1999-03)

Note from TSB

At the request of the Administrations of Peru and Poland, the Director of TSB has assigned the following signalling area/network codes (SANC) for use in the international part of the signalling system No. 7 network of these countries/geographical areas, in accordance with Recommendation ITU-T Q.708 (03/99):

 

Country / geographical area or signalling network

SANC

Peru

7-161

Poland (Republic of)

7-206

____________

SANC:      Signalling Area/Network Code. Code de zone/réseau sémaphore (CZRS). Código de zona/red de señalización (CZRS).

SANC
Signalling Area/Network Code.
Code de zone/réseau sémaphore (CZRS).
Código de zona/red de señalización (CZRS).

Telephone Service

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.164

Denmark +45

Communication of 7.V.2015

The Danish Business Authority , Copenhagen, announces the following changes to the Danish telephone numbering plan:

  • assignment– M2M-communication

Provider

Numbering series*

Date of assignment

Greenwave Systems ApS

37100101ijkl

28.IV.2015

 

*    This announcement cancels and replaces that published in ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1077 of 1.VI.2015, page 8, for Greenwave Systems ApS.

Communication of 26.VI.2015

The Danish Business Authority , Copenhagen, announces the following changes to the Danish telephone numbering plan:

  • assignment – mobile communication services

Provider

Numbering series

Date of assignment

Telenor Connexion AB

9276efgh 9277efgh 9278efgh 9279efgh

18.VI.2015

Naka AG

9271efgh

25.VI.2015

Myanmar +95

Communication of 29.VII.2015

The Ministry of Communications and Information Technology , Nay Pyi Taw, announces the following updated telephone numbering plan of Myanmar:

EXCHANGE  NUMBERING

 

Sr No.

Trunk Code

Number series

Area

Type of Exchange

Digit Length

Remark

1

  1

214000~217999

YANGON WEST-3

NEAX- 61

7

 

2

  1

240000~256999

MAUNGTAULAY-3

DMS-100

7

 

3

  1

258xxxx

Dagon (East)

MSAN

8

 

4

  1

264xxx

KAWHMU

TWD-06

7

 

5

  1

265xxx

KUNCHANKONE

KY-1000

7

 

6

  1

268xxx

SEIKKYEE KHANAUNGTO

KY-1000

7

 

7

  1

269xxx

DALA

TWD-06

7

 

8

  1

610000~614999

SHWEPYITHAR

S-12

7

 

9

  1

620xxx-621xxx

HMA WBI to HWA WBI

KY-1000

7

 

10

  1

333xxxx

MPT Satellite

VoIP

8

 

11

  1

625xxx

INNDAI

DMS-10RSU

7

 

12

  2

27000~27199

MANDALAY AIR PORT

TWD-06

6

 

13

  2

4000xxx

YAE YWA/MANMYANMAR PLAZA

IAD/ NGN

8

 

14

  2

5152000~5154999

PYIGYIDAGUN

UA5000(MSAN)

8

 

15

  2

5178000~5178499

YADANAPON

UA5000(MSAN)

8

 

16

  2

5152000~5154999

PYIGYIDAGUN

UA5000(MSAN)

8

 

17

42

40xxx

Ngwe Saung

TWD-09

7

 

18

42

47xxx

Pyi Sa Lu

TWD-06

7

 

19

42

84xxx

Pyi Sa Lu

TWD-06

7

 

20

43

2027xxx

PONNARKYUN

KY-1000

9

 

21

43

2028xxx

PAUKTAW

KY-1000

9

 

22

43

565xx

Palatwa

TWD-06

7

 

23

43

59xxx

Yatyaetaung

KY-1000

7

 

24

43

80xxx

AMM

KY-1000

7

 

25

43

649xxx

Rambree

TWD-06

8

 

26

43

663xxx

GWA

TWD-06

8

 

27

44

38xxx

Innpin

TWD-06

7

 

28

45

48xxx

Kyaik Lat

TWD-09

7

 

29

46

2240xxx

Kyaung Kone

Keymile MSAN

9

 

30

46

60xxx

Nga Thaing Chaung

TWD-06

7

 

31

46

65xxx

Ahtaung

TWD-06

7

 

32

52

220xxxx

Bago

ZTE MSAN

9

 

33

52

221xxxx

Bago

ZTE MSAN

9

 

34

52

2222xxx

Bago

ZTE MSAN

9

 

35

52

2223xxx

Bago

ZTE MSAN

9

 

36

52

2224xxx

Otharmyyothit

ZTE MSAN

9

 

37

52

2230x

Otharmyyothit

ZTE MSAN

7

 

38

52

50xxx

NyaungLayPin

KY-1000

7

 

39

52

2746xxx

Thanatpin

Keymile MSAN

9

 

40

52

2759xxx

Pyundazar

Keymile MSAN

9

 

41

53

58xxx

Inn Ma

SOC-8000

7

 

42

53

62xxx

The Gone

KY-1000 XM

7

 

43

54

2760x

Kyaukdagar

KeyMileMSAN

7

 

44

54

2860xxx

Kyaukdagar

KeyMileMSAN

9

 

45

54

72xxx

Myothla

TWD-06

7

 

46

57

69xxx

Teinzeik

TWD-06

7

 

47

58

2070xxx

Phapon

KY-1000 XM

9

 

48

58

55xxx

Thingan Nyinaung

SOC-800

7

 

49

59

31xxx

Palaut

TWD-06

7

 

50

59

55xxx

Tanintharyi

TWD-06

7

 

51

61

50xxx~52xxx

Kyaukpadaung

TWD-06

7

 

52

61

60xxx~61xxx

Nyaungu

ZTE

7

 

53

61

65xxx

Pagan Myothit

TWD-06

7

 

54

61

66xxx

Sint Gu

Integrate

7

 

55

61

200xx

CHAUK

TWD-09

7

 

56

61

2462x

Nyaungu

MSAN

7

 

57

61

2464x

Pagan Myothit

MSAN

7

 

58

62

21xxx ,23xxx

Pakokku

DMS-10

7

 

59

62

30xxx

YESAGYO

TWD-06

7

 

60

62

53xxx

Gantgaw

KY-1000 XM

7

 

61

64

23xxx~27xxx

Meikhtila

ZTE

7

 

62

64

48xxx~49xxx

Pyawbwe

KY-1000 XM

7

 

63

64

2035xxx

Meikhtila Pyithayar

MSAN

9

 

64

65

2027xxx

Saytoketayar

KY-1000XM

9

 

65

65

25xxxx

Ngaphae

TWD-06

8

 

66

66

2062xxx

Kume

MSAN

9

 

67

67

21xxx~27xxx

PYINMANA

DMS-100

7

 

68

67

520000~521000

Kyi Taung Kan

TWD-06

8

 

69

67

522xxx

Pob Ba Thiri New Town

MSAN

8

 

70

67

525xxx

Industrial Zone

TL6500

8

 

71

67

550xxxx

NPT Council

TL6500

9

 

72

67

8100xxx

DEKHINATHIRI

TL6500

9

 

73

67

8102xxx

Shwekyarpin Gem Museum

TL6500

9

 

74

67

8103xxx

Wanatheiddi Stadium

TL6500

9

 

75

67

8104xxx

Khayay Housing

TL6500

9

 

76

67

8105xxx

State Guest House(Rsu-2)

TL6500

9

 

77

67

8106xxx~8107xxx

State Guest House(Rsu-1)

TL6500

9

 

78

67

8108xxx

Thapyaygone

TL6500

9

 

79

67

81078xx

Naypyitaw Insdutrial zone

MSAN

9

 

80

67

88xxxxx

Napypyitaw Presidents house

ASB NGN

9

 

81

69

21xxx

Aunglan

FETEX-50

7

 

82

70

82xxx

Kanpalat

TWD-06

7

 

83

71

2032xxx

Ohbotaung

KY-1000XM

9

 

84

71

24xxx

Monywa Thanlar

TL6500

7

 

85

71

28xxx

Monywa Hiway bus station

UNIREM

7

 

86

71

73xxx

Yinmarpin

TWD-06

7

 

87

71

43xxx

Myaung

SOC-8000

7

 

88

71

70xxx

Serlin Gyi

TWD-06

7

 

89

72

23xxx

Sagaing

TL6500

7

 

90

73

42xxx

Mawleit

TWD-06

7

 

91

73

44xxx

Kalaywa

TWD-06

7

 

92

73

246xxx

Home Malin

TWD-06

8

 

93

73

248xxx

Khanti

TWD-06

8

 

94

75

35xxx

Kyauk Myaung

JSY-2000-06

7

 

95

81

2121xxx~2125xxx

Taunggyi Host

ZTE NGN MSAN

9

 

96

81

2127xxx

Ayetharyar(Industrial Zone)

ZTE NGN

9

 

97

81

2820xxx

Moenae

KY-1000XM

9

 

98

81

30xxxx

PINLON

KY-1000 XM

8

 

99

81

31xxxx

Lwei lin

KY-1000 XM

8

 

100

81

41xxxx

Naungtayar

TWD-06

8

 

101

81

45xxx

Shwe Nyaung

KY-1000XM

7

 

102

81

46xxx

HOPONE

TWD-06

7

 

103

81

48xxx

Site Khaung

TWD-06

7

 

104

81

50xxx

Kalaw

TWD-09

7

 

105

81

68xxx

Ywar Ngan

TWD-09

7

 

106

81

85xxx

KARLI

TWD-06

7

 

107

82

47xxx

MINETIN

TWD-06

7

 

108

82

48xxx

Mabane

TWD-06

7

 

109

82

65xxx

TARMOENYE

TWD-06

7

 

110

82

75xxx

OHMMTHEE

TWD-06

7

 

111

82

89xxx

Namtsam

TWD-06

7

 

112

83

2070xxx

PHASAUNG

KY-1000XM

9

 

113

83

24xxx

Loikaw-2

TWD-09

7

 

114

83

45xxx

Phruhso

KXTDA600

7

 

115

83

50xxx

Baw La Khe

KXTDA600

7

 

116

84

40xxx

MINELAR

TWD-06

7

 

117

84

74xxx

Minekhote

EPABX

7

 

118

85

2050xxx

ANEE SAKHAN

MSAN

9

 

119

86

45xxx

Moemate

KY-1000XM

7

 

 

Mobile Numbering

 

HLR

Country Code

Area code

Numbering

System

Digit Length

Yangon ZTE GSM / WCDMA

95

9

55XXXXX

WCDMA

7

51XXXXX

GSM

426XXXXXX

9

427XXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yangon on Huawei GSM / WCDMA

95

9

250XXXXXX

GSM

9

251XXXXXX

252XXXXXX

WCDMA

253XXXXXX

254XXXXXX

260XXXXXX

261XXXXXX

262XXXXXX

263XXXXXX

264XXXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yangon on ASB GSM / WCDMA

95

9

2557XXXXX

GSM

9

2559XXXXX

2558XXXXX

WCDMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mandalay ZTE GSM/WCDMA

95

9

256XXXXXX

GSM

9

257XXXXXX

WCDMA

258XXXXXX

259XXXXXX

265XXXXXX

 

 

 

HLR

Country Code

Area code

Numbering

System

Digit Length

Yangon CDMA 450 Mhz

95

9

81XXXXX

CDMA 2000 1X

7

83XXXXX

84XXXXX

85XXXXX

86XXXXX

87XXXXX

89XXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mandalay CDMA 450 Mhz

95

9

63XXXXX

CDMA 20001X

7

64XXXXX

65XXXXX

66XXXXX

67XXXXX

68XXXXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEC Tel CDMA 800 Mhz

95

9

30XXXXXX

CDMA 2000 1X

8

31XXXXXX

32XXXXXX

33XXXXXX

36XXXXXX

Trinidad and Tobago +1 868

Communication of 25.VI.2015

The Telecommunications Authority of Trinidad and Tobago (TATT), Barataria, announces that the following Central Office codes (NXX) have been assigned to operators within the North American Numbering Plan (NPA – 868) for Trinidad and Tobago.

  • Fixed network

Name of operator

Central office code (NXX)

Service

Digicel (Trinidad and Tobago) Limited

232, 233, 234, 235

Fixed

 

International dialling format:                   +1 868 NXX XXXX International dialling format:                   +1 868 232 XXXX                                                                  +1 868 233 XXXX                                                                  +1 868 234 XXXX                                                                  +1 868 235 XXXX

Other communications

Austria

Communication of 25.VI.2015:

On the occasion of the 20th anniversary of the Amateur Radio Days in Altlengbach, the Austrian Administration authorizes an Austrian amateur station to use the special call sign OE20AAT from 20 to 24 August 2015.

Service Restrictions

Country/geographical area OB
Seychelles 1006 (page 13)
Slovakia 1007 (page 12)
Thailand 1034 (page 5)
São Tomé and Principe 1039 (page 14)
Uruguay 1039 (page 14)
Hong Kong, China 1068 (page 4)

Call-back and alternative calling procedures (Res. 21 Rev. PP-2006)

Amendments

Abbreviations used in this section

ADD
Insert
PAR
Paragraph
COL
Column
REP
Replace
LIR
Read
SUP
Delete
P
Page(s)

Amd. to List of Coast Stations and Special Service Stations

ROU          Romania

 

Note A                LIR

A                Accounting authority: Compania Nationala de Radiocomunicatii Navale, RADIONAV S.A. CONSTANTA,                    Head office: 3, Ecluzei Str., 907015 Agigea, Jud. Constanta, Romania.

                   FAX:        +40 241 737 103                    E-mail:   office@constanta-radio.ro

____________

*      All the notes in List IV are published exclusively in English. Therefore, this amendment is presented only in English.

Amd. no. 27 to List of Issuer Identifier Numbers for the International Telecommunication Charge Card

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.118 (2006-05)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1040 — 15.XI.2013

Azerbaijan       ADD

Country/

geographical area

Company Name/Address

Issuer Identifier Number

Contact

Effective date of usage

Azerbaijan

“Nakhtel” LLC 1, Ataturk str., NAKHCHIVAN Az7000

89 994 06

Mr Nazim Jafarly “Nakhtel” LLC 1, Ataturk str., NAKHCHIVAN Az7000 Tel:           +994 36 5452024 Fax:          +994 36 5452024

E-mail:     rytn@nakhchivan.az

11.VI.2015

 

Czech Rep.       SUP

Country/ geographical area

Company Name/Address

Issuer Identifier Number

Contact

Effective date of cancellation

Czech Rep.

Travel Telekommunikation s.r.o. Delnicka 213/12 PRAHA 7

89 420 07

Mr Sergii Kostenko Travel Telekommunikation s.r.o. Delnicka 213/12

PRAHA 7 Tel:             +420 266 793 595 Fax:            +420 266 793 596 E-mail:       s.kostenko@traveltele.net

15.VI.2015

Amd. no. 49 to Mobile Network Codes (MNC) for the international identification plan for public networks and subscriptions

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.212 (2016-09)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1019 — 1.I.2013

Country/Geographical area        MCC+MNC *         Operator/Network

Azerbaijan    ADD

                                                  400 06                  "Nakhtel" LLC

Czech Rep.    SUP

                                                  230 05                  Travel Telekommunikation, s.r.o.

Czech Rep.    ADD

                                                  230 09                  Mundio Distribution Czech Republic s.r.o.

Denmark     ADD

                                                  238 17                  Naka AG

Spain     ADD

                                                  214 33                  EURONA WIRELESS TELECOM, S.A.

Switzerland     LIR

                                                  228 03                  Salt Mobile SA

                                                  228 08                  TelCommunication Services AG

Wallis and Futuna     ADD

                                                  543 01                  Manuia                                                                                                                                                                    

____________

*     MCC:  Mobile Country Code / Indicatif de pays du mobile / Indicativo de país para el servicio móvil

      MNC:  Mobile Network Code / Code de réseau mobile / Indicativo de red para el servicio móvil

Amd. no. 9 to List of ITU Carrier Codes

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation M.1400 (2013-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU     ADD

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU

 

 

E.Net GmbH & Co.KG

ENET

              Mr. Ruediger Mueller

              Westerstrasse 50 - 54

 

              Tel.: +49 4121 645 133

              25336 ELMSHORN

 

              Fax: +49 4121 645 300

 

 

              E-mail: mueller@stadtwerke-elmshorn.de

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) /     DEU

 

 

HeLi NET Telekommunikation GmbH & Co.KG

HELI01

              Mr. Markus Huesken

              Hafenstrasse 80 - 82

 

              Tel.: +49 2381 8744 101

              59067 HAMM

 

              Fax: +49 2381 8744 651

 

 

              E-mail: huesken@helinet.de

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) /     DEU

 

 

Operator Telekommunikation International AG

OPAG

              Mr. Dirk Opfinger

              Am Weinhaus 6

 

              Tel.: +49 2102 5658 501

              40882 RATINGEN

 

              Fax: +49 2102 5658 9501

 

 

              E-mail: d.opfinger@operator.de

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) /     DEU

 

 

Teleport GmbH

TSA

              Mr. Marco Langhof

              Breiteweg 147

 

              Tel.: +49 39203 82567

              39179 BARLEBEN

 

              Fax: +49 39203 82550

 

 

              E-mail: kontakt@teleport.de

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) /     DEU

 

 

HLKomm Telekommunikations GmbH

HLK

              Mr. Werner Rahn

              Nonnenmuehlgasse 1

 

              Tel.: +49 341 8697 126

              04107 LEIPZIG

 

              Fax: +49 341 35590122

 

 

              E-mail: werner.rahn@hlkomm.de

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU            LIR

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU

 

 

Stadtwerke Wedel GmbH

STW150

              Ms. Heike Witzel

              Feldstraβe 150

 

              Tel: +49 4103 805 0

              22880 WEDEL

 

              Fax: +49 4103 805 100

 

 

              E-mail: h.witzel@stadtwerke-wedel.de

Amd. no. 6 to List of Signalling Area/Network Codes (SANC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation Q.708 (1999-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1066 — 15.XII.2014

Numerical order     ADD

 

7-161

Peru

 

7-206

Poland (Republic of)

 

Alphabetical order    ADD

 

7-161

Peru

 

7-206

Poland (Republic of)

____________

SANC:    Signalling Area/Network Code.

              Code de zone/réseau sémaphore (CZRS).

              Código de zona/red de señalización (CZRS).

Amd. no. 11 to List of International Signalling Point Codes (ISPC)

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation Q.708 (1999-03)

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1067 — 1.I.2015

Country/ Geographical Area

Unique name of the signalling point

Name of the signalling point operator

ISPC

DEC

Czech Rep.    SUP

2-060-0

4576

MGW PRC 1-1

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-060-2

4578

MGW PRC 2

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-228-7

5927

MGWPRK 1

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-229-3

5931

Travel Telekommunikation

Travel Telekommunikation s.r.o.

2-230-0

5936

Pragonet Praha CZ

T-Systems Czech Republic, a.s.

2-230-2

5938

Brno A

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-231-0

5944

MSC Praha F

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-231-1

5945

MSC Praha G

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-231-2

5946

MGW PRK 1

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

Czech Rep.    LIR

2-060-4

4580

SZDC

Sprava zeleznicni dopravni cesty, st org.

2-060-5

4581

Ceznet Praha CZ

Telco pro Service, a.s.

2-060-6

4582

SZDC CZ

Sprava zeleznicni dopravni cesty, st org.

2-060-7

4583

Voinet CZ

J.S.tel s.r.o

2-228-1

5921

Praha, SA-STP

Česká telekomunikační infrastruktura a.s.

2-228-2

5922

Brno, SA STP

Česká telekomunikační infrastruktura a.s.

2-228-5

5925

SZDC

Sprava zeleznicni dopravni cesty, st org.

2-228-6

5926

CEZnet Praha CZ

Telco pro Service, a.s.

2-229-1

5929

Praha, International exchange

Česká telekomunikační infrastruktura a.s.

2-229-2

5930

Brno, International exchange

Česká telekomunikační infrastruktura a.s.

2-229-4

5932

Praha CS

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-229-5

5933

Brno CS

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

2-229-6

5934

VNPT-ISPC1

MOBIFONE Global Europe, s.r.o.

2-229-7

5935

GTSCS2K

T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.

Germany    ADD

2-248-6

6086

AlpTelco-Archway-02

AlpTelco e.K.

2-249-2

6090

Duesseldorf HNS Mobilfunk

HNS GmbH

2-250-0

6096

Frankfurt

SIA Zigma Telecom

2-250-1

6097

Frankfurt

Hansa Telecom SIA

Peru    SUP

7-033-3

14603

Miraflores FL-1

Full Line S.A.

7-037-2

14634

Lima

SKY TELECOM PERÚ S.A.C

Peru    ADD

7-033-3

14603

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-037-2

14634

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-160-0

15616

Lima

Viettel Perú S.A.C.

7-160-1

15617

Lima

Viettel Perú S.A.C.

7-160-2

15618

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-160-3

15619

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-160-4

15620

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-160-5

15621

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-160-6

15622

Lima

América Móvil Perú S.A.C.

7-160-7

15623

Lima

América Móvil Perú S.A.C.

Peru    LIR

7-032-0

14592

Lima N1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-032-4

14596

La Victoria T2000-1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-032-6

14598

San Isidro GV-1

Gilat To Home Perú S.A.

7-033-1

14601

San Isidro GC-1

Gamacom S.A.C.

7-033-4

14604

Lima

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-033-5

14605

San Isidro BE-1

Biper Express S.A.

7-034-1

14609

Surco CG-1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-034-2

14610

San Borja CO 1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-034-3

14611

San Borja IIP-1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-034-4

14612

Surco AII-1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-034-6

14614

Ate JT-1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-035-1

14617

San Borja BP-1

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-035-2

14618

La Victoria BP-2

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-035-3

14619

La Victoria BP-3

Telefónica del Perú S.A.A.

7-037-4

14636

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-037-7

14639

Lima

TE.SA.M. Perú S.A.

7-038-0

14640

Lima

LA. & C. SISTEMAS S.A.

7-039-0

14648

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-039-1

14649

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

7-039-2

14650

Lima

Entel Perú S.A.

Poland    SUP

2-120-6

5062

Warszawa

Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa Sp. Z.o.o. (PTC S.A.)

3-251-0

8152

Warszawa I

Dlugie Rozmowy S.A.

3-253-1

8169

Warszawa

MNI Telecom S.A.

5-253-6

12270

Warszawa

Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa Sp. Z.o.o. (PTC S.A.)

7-244-7

16295

Piaseczno

Arbit Sp. Z.o.o.

Poland    ADD

2-120-6

5062

POL WAW 3

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

3-251-0

8152

P4 JAW

P4 Sp. z o.o.

3-251-5

8157

PLK WAW 1

PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A.

3-251-6

8158

PLK WAW 2

PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A.

3-251-7

8159

PLK WAW 3

PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A.

3-253-1

8169

P4 WAW 4

P4 Sp. z o.o.

5-229-0

12072

POL POZ 4

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

5-229-1

12073

POL WAW 5

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

5-229-2

12074

EZP WAW 3

EZ PHONE MOBILE Sp. z o.o.

5-229-3

12075

EZP WAW 4

EZ PHONE MOBILE Sp. z o.o.

5-253-6

12270

POL WAW 4

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

6-236-4

14180

OPL WAW 8

Orange Polska S.A.

6-236-5

14181

OPL WAW 9

Orange Polska S.A.

6-236-6

14182

EZP WAW 1

EZ PHONE MOBILE Sp. z o.o.

6-236-7

14183

EZP WAW 2

EZ PHONE MOBILE Sp. z o.o.

7-244-7

16295

POL POZ 3

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

Poland    LIR

2-120-0

5056

OPL WAW 1

Orange Polska S.A.

2-120-1

5057

OPL KAT 1

Orange Polska S.A.

2-120-2

5058

OPL POZ 1

Orange Polska S.A.

2-120-3

5059

OPL KAT 2

Orange Polska S.A.

2-120-4

5060

OPL POZ 2

Orange Polska S.A.

2-120-5

5061

POL WAW 1

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

2-120-7

5063

NOR WAW 1

NORDISK POLSKA Sp. z o.o.

2-134-0

5168

OPL WAW 2

Orange Polska S.A.

2-134-1

5169

MDT WAW 1

MediaTel S.A.

2-134-2

5170

TMP WAW 1

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

2-134-3

5171

NET WAW 1

Netia S.A.

2-134-4

5172

NET KAT

Netia S.A.

2-134-5

5173

EXA WAW

EXATEL S.A.

2-134-6

5174

EXA KAT

EXATEL S.A.

2-134-7

5175

OPL WAW 3

Orange Polska S.A.

3-251-1

8153

TNO WAW

Telekomunikacja Novum S.A.

3-251-2

8154

TMP WAW 2

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

3-251-3

8155

POL KAT

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

3-251-4

8156

EXA MOR

EXATEL S.A.

3-253-0

8168

P4 WAW 3

P4 Sp. z o.o.

3-253-2

8170

SFE WAW

SFERIA S.A.

3-253-3

8171

ETE WAW

E-Telko Sp. z o.o.

3-253-4

8172

OPL WAW 4

Orange Polska S.A.

3-253-5

8173

OPL KAT 3

Orange Polska S.A.

3-253-6

8174

P4 WAW 5

P4 Sp. z o.o.

3-253-7

8175

TKT WAW

TK Telekom Sp. z o.o.

4-250-0

10192

MPL OMA

Multimedia Polska S.A.

4-250-1

10193

OPL WAW 5

Orange Polska S.A.

4-250-2

10194

AER WAW 1

Aero 2 Sp. z o.o.

4-250-3

10195

MNI WAW

MNI Centrum Usług S.A.

4-250-4

10196

BTP WAW

BT Poland Sp. z o.o.

4-250-5

10197

TMP WAW 3

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

4-250-6

10198

POL POZ 1

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

4-250-7

10199

AER WAW 2

Aero 2 Sp. z o.o.

5-253-0

12264

NOR WAW 2

NORDISK POLSKA Sp. z o.o.

5-253-1

12265

EXA GDA

EXATEL S.A.

5-253-2

12266

EXA POZ

EXATEL S.A.

5-253-3

12267

POL WAW 2

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

5-253-4

12268

NET WAW 2

Netia S.A.

5-253-5

12269

TDG ZGA

Telefonia Dialog Sp. z o.o.

5-253-7

12271

GLC WAW

GlobeCom S.A.

6-236-0

14176

TMP WAW 7

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

6-236-1

14177

TMP WAW 8

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

6-236-2

14178

TMP KOM 2

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

6-236-3

14179

TMP KOM 3

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

7-244-0

16288

OPL WAW 7

Orange Polska S.A.

7-244-1

16289

TMP WAW 6

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

7-244-2

16290

TMP KOM 1

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

7-244-3

16291

P4 WAW 1

P4 Sp. z o.o.

7-244-4

16292

P4 WAW 2

P4 Sp. z o.o.

7-244-5

16293

P4 KAT 1

P4 Sp. z o.o.

7-244-6

16294

P4 KAT 2

P4 Sp. z o.o.

7-246-0

16304

TMP WAW 4

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

7-246-1

16305

POL POZ 2

POLKOMTEL Sp. z o.o.

7-246-2

16306

TMP WAW 5

T-MOBILE POLSKA S.A.

7-246-3

16307

GAL WAW

Galena Sp. z o.o.

7-246-4

16308

OPL WAW 6

Orange Polska S.A.

7-246-5

16309

AMD WAW

AMD Telecom S.A.

7-246-6

16310

P4 WAW 6

P4 Sp. z o.o.

7-246-7

16311

AER WAW 3

Aero 2 Sp. z o.o.

Switzerland   SUP

2-055-1

4537

Zürich

Calltrade Carrier Services AG

2-055-5

4541

Altendorf

Calltrade Carrier Services AG

Switzerland    ADD

7-228-4

16164

Zürich

Global Message Services AG

7-228-5

16165

Zürich

Datatrade Managed AG

7-228-6

16166

Equinix

Datatrade Managed AG

Switzerland    LIR

2-053-1

4521

Renens VD

Salt Mobile SA

2-053-7

4527

Renens VD

Salt Mobile SA

2-054-1

4529

Crissier

Salt Mobile SA

2-054-2

4530

Zürich

Salt Mobile SA

2-055-7

4543

RenensVD

Salt Mobile SA

2-061-1

4585

Renens VD

Salt Mobile SA

5-246-4

12212

Renens VD

Salt Mobile SA

5-246-5

12213

Renens VD

Salt Mobile SA

____________

ISPC:      International Signalling Point Codes.

              Codes de points sémaphores internationaux (CPSI).

              Códigos de puntos de señalización internacional (CPSI).

Amd. to National Numbering Plan

In accordance with ITU-T Recommendation E.129 (2013-01)

Administrations are requested to notify ITU about their national numbering plan changes, or to give an explanation on their webpage concerning the national numbering plan as well as their contact points, so that the information, which will be made available freely to all administrations/ROAs and service providers, can be posted on the ITU-T website.

For their numbering website, or when sending their information to ITU/TSB (e-mail: tsbtson@itu.int ), administrations are kindly requested to use the format as explained in Recommendation ITU-T E.129. They are reminded that they will be responsible for the timely update of this information.

From 15.VI.2015 the following countries have updated their national numbering plan on our site:

 

Country

Country Code (CC)

Israel

+972

Mexico

+52

Poland

+48