ITU

Operational Bulletin online

M.1400

Date Message
Nov 15

Amd. no. 27 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1184

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

Deutsche Multimedia Service GmbH

Universitaetsstrasse 133

D-44803 BOCHUM

DMGMBH

Mr Henning Boettcher

Tel.:      +49 234 3141428

Email:   henning.boettcher@vonovia.de

GA-Glasfasernetz Angeln GmbH

Projensdorfer Strasse 324

D-24106 KIEL

GAGMBH

Mr Sven Schade

Tel.:      +49 431 7097 400

Fax:      +49 431 7097 555

Email:   sschade@ga-glasfasernetz-angeln.de

Stadtwerke Rendsburg GmbH

Am Eiland 12

D-24768 RENDSBURG

013154

Mr Mitat Karahan

Tel.:       +49 4331 209 202

Fax:        +49 4331 209 405

Email:    m.karahan@stadtwerke-rendsburg.de

Stadtwerke Tübingen GmbH

Eisenhutstrasse 6

D-72072 TUEBINGEN

TUENET

Mrs Antje Fleischer

Tel.:      +49 7071 157 256

Fax:      +49 7071 157 200

Email: verbindung@swtue.de

Nov 01

Amd. no. 26 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1183

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Name/Address

Company Code

(carrier code)

Contact

EDNT IT-Services GmbH

Werner-von-Siemens-Strasse 7

D-64625 BENSHEIM

EDNT01

Mr Karlheinz Knapp

Tel.: +49 6251 8405 0

Fax: +49 6251 8405 597

Email: portierung@ednt.de

Plus.line AG

Erlenstrasse 2

D-60325 FRANKFURT

PLINE

Mr Grischa Stegemann

Tel.: +49 69 758915 0

Fax: +49 69 758915 33

Email: ltg@plusline.de

questnet GmbH

Byhlener Strasse 1

D-03044 COTTBUS

DEU411

Mr René Kockisch

Tel.: +49 355 35759 41

Fax: +49 355 35759 10

Email: rk@questnet.de

Oct 15

Amd. no. 25 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1182

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Name/Address

Company Code

(carrier code)

Contact

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU ADD

VCC Live Germany GmbH

Gontardstrasse 11

D-10178 BERLIN

VCCDE

Mr Elemer Erdosi

Tel.: +49 361 9997400

Fax: +49 361 9997401

Email: did@vcc.live

42one GmbH

Strasse der Pariser Kommune 12-16

D-10243 BERLIN

42ONE

Mr Thomas Reinig

Tel.: +49 30 2099442 42

Fax: +49 30 2099442 99

Email: thomas.reinig@42one.com

itk communications GmbH

Gotzkowskystrasse 20/21

D-10555 BERLIN

ITKCOM

Mrs Madleine Boisly

Tel.: +49 30 8891199 391

Fax: +49 30 8891199 999

Email: m.boisly@itk-com.de

Ostertag DeTeWe GmbH

Zeughofstrasse 1

10997 BERLIN

DETEWE

Mr Juergen Voege

Tel: + 49 541 94400 17

Fax: + 49 541 94400 817

E-mail: juergen.voege@ostertagdetewe.de

Oct 01

Amd. no. 24 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1181

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Name/Address

Company Code

(carrier code)

Contact

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU ADD

BQ GmbH

Hugo-Voege-Weg 23

D-45894 GELSENKIRCHEN

BQGMBH

Mr Jens Bischoping

Tel.: +49 211 7407 8453

Fax: +49 211 7407 8419

Email: info@bqsystems.de

GlobalConnect GmbH

Wendenstrasse 377

D-20537 HAMBURG

GCGER

Mrs Monika Waltersdorf

Tel.: +49 40 2999 7750

Email: portierung@globalconnect.de

Cloud Communication Service GmbH

Konrad-Zuse-Platz 1

D-81829 MUNICH

CLOUDC

Mr Stefan Gassner

Tel.: +49 89 954137330

Fax: +49 89 954137331

Email: stefan.gassner@ccservice.de

Sep 01

Amd. no. 23 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1179

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Name/Address

Company Code

(carrier code)

Contact

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU ADD

Macrogate IP Systems GmbH

Trakehner Strasse 7 - 9

Eingang B

D-60487 FRANKFURT

MACROG

Mr Jimmy Masala

Tel.: +49 69 66778195

Email: info@macrogate.eu

autphone GmbH

Bulk-Account Herzog-Albrecht-Strasse 11

D-94544 HOFKIRCHEN

FLAUT

Mr Tomislav Mrksa

Tel.: +49 8545 2339900

Fax: +49 8545 2339909

Email: tomislav.mrksa@autphone.com

Andreas Waschefort anwadi.de

Gartenstrasse 15

D-49406 BARNSTORF

ANWADI

Mr Andreas Waschefort

Tel.: +49 5442 5017824

Fax: +49 5442 5013707

Email: office@anwadi.de

TRILUCom Holding S.A.

c/o Andreas Waschefort

Gartenstrasse 15

D-49406 BARNSTORF

TRILU1

Mr Andreas Waschefort

Tel.: +49 5442 5017824

Fax: +49 5442 5013707

Email: office@trilu.com

Aug 15

Amd. no. 22 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1178

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Name/Address

Company Code

(carrier code)

Contact

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU ADD

Thomas Hergenroether

IT-Service Hergenroether

Ebrachweg 3

D-97422 SCHWEINFURT

ITSHT

Mr Thomas Hergenroether

Tel.: +49 9721 34441

Fax: +49 9721 38150

Email: info@itsht.de

outbox AG

Bulk-Account

Emil-Hoffmann-Strasse 1 a

D-50996 KOELN

FLOBX

Mr Thomas Grotz

Tel.: +49 2236 39595 55

Fax: +49 2236 39595 955

Email: t.grotz@outbox.de

Stadtwerke Norderney GmbH

Jann-Berghaus-Strasse 34

D-26548 NORDERNEY

SWN122

Mr Holger Schoenemann

Tel.: +49 4932 879 82

Fax: +49 4932 879 90

Email: holger.schoenemann@stadtwerkenorderney.de

Stadtwerke OELSNITZ/V. GmbH

Boxbachweg 2

D-08606 OELSNITZ/V

SWOE

Mr Michael Fritzsch

Tel.: +49 37421 408 0

Fax: +49 37421 29491

Email: info@swoe.de

Aug 01

Amd. no. 21 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1177

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Name/Address

Company Code

(carrier code)

Contact

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU ADD

IDKOM Networks GmbH

Dieselstrasse 1

D-87437 KEMPTEN

IDKOM

Mr. Markus Trinler

Tel.: +49 831 59090 200

Fax: +49 831 59090 494

Email: portierung@idkom.de

Media Sachsenwald GmbH

Hermann-Koerner-Strasse 61-63

D-21465 REINBEK

MSWG

Mr. Matthias Schubert

Tel.: +49 4541 807 171

Fax: +49 4541 807 77171

Email: schubert@media-sachsenwald.de

Jul 15

Amd. no. 20 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1176

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Name/Address

Company Code

(carrier code)

Contact

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

Glasfaser Bochum GmbH & Co.KG

Ostring 28

D-44787 BOCHUM

GLABO

Mr. Jochen Bodamer

Tel.:      +49 234 960 2642

Fax:       +49 234 960 2609

Email: jochen.bodamer@glasfaser-bochum.de

Klaus Niesen KN-Net IT Solutions

Industriepark Europaallee

D-54343 FOEHREN

KNNET4

Mr Klaus Niesen

Tel.:      +49 6578 9999 999

Email: kn@kn-net.de

MDTel GmbH

Taunusstrasse 27

D-65760 ESCHBORN

MDTEL

Mr Mathias Doerr

Tel.:      +49 6173 605801

Fax:       +49 6173 605802

Email: portierung@mdtel.de

Netz Leipzig GmbH

Arno-Nitzsche-Strasse 35

D-04277 LEIPZIG

LNETZ

Mr Gerd Kroll

Tel.:      +49 341 121 6050

Fax:       +49 341 121 6025

Email: gerd.kroll@netz-leipzig.de

Netzgesellschaft Herzebrock-Clarholz GmbH & Co.KG

Am Rathaus 1

D-33442 HERZEBROCK-CLARHOLZ

NHCL

Mr Heinz-Dieter Wette

Tel.:      +49 5245 444 135

Fax:       +49 5245 444 137

Email: heinz-dieter.wette@gt-net.de

Jens Schneeweiss Technische Systemprogrammierung

Konrad-Adenauer-Strasse 9-13

D-45699 HERTEN

SCHNEE

Mr. Jens Schneeweiss

Tel.:      +49 2366 305330

Fax:       +49 2366 305339

Email: jens@schneeweiss.de

Stadtwerke GmbH Bad Kreuznach

Kilianstrasse 9

D-55543 BAD KREUZNACH

SWKH

Mr Klaus-Dieter Dreesbach

Tel.:      +49 671 991310

Fax:       +49 671 991261

Email: k.dreesbach@stadtwerke-kh.de

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                SUP

Netzgesellschaft Herzebrock-Clarholz GmbH & Co.KG

Am Rathaus 1

D-33442 HERZEBROCK-CLARHOLZ

19076

Mr Heinz-Dieter Wette

Tel.:      +49 5245 444 135

Fax:       +49 5245 444 137

Email: heinz-dieter.wette@gt-net.de

 

Jun 15

Amd. no. 19 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1174

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

Netzgesellschaft Herzebrock-Clarholz GmbH & Co.KG Am Rathaus 1 D-33442 HERZEBROCK-CLARHOLZ

19076

Mr Heinz-Dieter Wette Tel.:     +49 5245 444 135 Fax:     +49 5245 444 137 Email: heinz-dieter.wette@gt-net.de

Jun 01

Amd. no. 18 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1173

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

inovisio communications GmbH

Annaberger Strasse 240

D-09125 CHEMNITZ

INOV

Mr Michael Schräber

Tel.:     +49 371 40300333

Fax:      +49 371 40300399

Email: netzbetreiber@inovisio.de

 

Troiline GmbH

Poststrasse 105

D-53840 TROISDORF

TROI

Mr. Michael Schmidt

Tel.:     +49 2241 888 528

Email: schmidtm@troiline.de

 

OpenNumbers GmbH Bulk Account

Am Neuen Berg 3

D-63755 ALZENAU

FLOPEN

Mr Bernd Buedenbender

Tel.:     +49 6023 70688 0

Fax:      +49 6023 70688 11

Email: pda@opennumbers.de

 

Stadtwerke Jülich GmbH

An der Vogelstange 2a

D-52428 JUELICH

JULINK

Mr Markus Bissel

Tel.:     +49 2461 625 247

Fax:      +49 2461 625 193

Email: m.bissel@stadtwerke-juelich.de

May 15

Amd. no. 17 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1172

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                LIR

 

C&S Breitband GmbH

Turmstrasse 49

D-23843 BAD OLDESLOE

CUSB

Mr Heiner Kahmann

Tel.:          +49 4531 8929 510

E-mail :   hkahmann@cs-breitband.de

May 01

Amd. no. 16 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1171

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

Amtswerke Eggebek GmbH & Co.KG

Am Klinkenberg 1

D-24852 EGGEBEK

AETN

Mrs Jana Hünefeld

Tel.:          +49 4609 95390 15

E-mail:     info@amtswerke-eggebek.de

TKS Telepost Kabel-Service Kaiserslautern GmbH

Altes Forsthaus 2

D-67661 KAISERSLAUTERN

TKS1

Mr Klaus Rock-Lesk

Tel.:          +49 631 3522275

Fax:          +49 631 3522801

E-mail :   klaus.rock-lesk@vodafone.com

Apr 15

Amd. no. 15 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1170

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

Avacon Connect GmbH

Peiner Str. 47

D-30880 LAATZEN

AVAC

Mr Heiko Kusch

Tel.:        +49 151 5259 7663

E-mail :  heiko.kusch@avacon.de

Jörg Weber Kommunikation KG

Am Hasensprung 2

D-16567 MUEHLENBECK

JOWEKG

Mr Jörg Weber

Tel.:        +49 33056 413530

Fax:         +49 33056 41359

E-mail :  info@jowekom.de

linefinity GmbH & Co.KG

Schwalbenweg 4

D-74229 OEDHEIM

LFTYDE

Tel.:        +49 32 222011011

Fax:         +49 32 222011019

E-mail :  info@linefinity.com

Wwcon Waerme-Wohnen-Contracting GmbH

Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 108

D-10553 BERLIN

WWCON

Mrs Corinna Jaehneke

Tel.:        +49 30 3388 1029

E-mail :  corinna.jaehneke@pyur.com

Mar 15

Amd. no. 14 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1168

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

Glasfaser SWR GmbH

Walter-Flex-Strasse 74

65428 RUESSELSHEIM

GFSWR

Mrs Dr. Beate Rickert

Tel.:     +49 69 1534894 50

Fax:      +49 69 1534894 70

E-mail :beate.rickert@kpr-capital.com

Mar 01

Amd. no. 13 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1167

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

amabo GmbH

Essener Strasse 2 - 24

46047 OBERHAUSEN

AMABO

Mr Aiko Marschner

Tel.:          +49 211 90096463

Fax:          +49 211 90096463

E-mail :   aiko.marschner@amabo.de

Tele Columbus AG, Bulk-Account Kaiserin-Augusta-Allee 108 D-10553 BERLIN

FLTC

Mrs Corinna Jaehneke Tel.:          +49 30 3388 1029 E-mail :    corinna.jaehneke@pyur.com

 

Switzerland (Confederation of) / CHE               SUP

 

Genza SA Rue de Lausanne 37 1201 GENEVE

CH4141

Efe Demir Tel:           +90 5322333262 E-mail:    ed@genza.ch

Feb 15

Amd. no. 12 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1166

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

Dr. Michaelis Consult GmbH

Braunstrasse 22

04347 LEIPZIG

MCGMBH

Mr Steffen Pein

Tel.:        +49 341 2426200

Fax:         +49 341 242609

E-mail :  spein@mcgmbh.net

 

Heike Keim Keim - Elektronik

Landsburger Strasse 4

34599 NEUENTAL

KENS34

Mr Stefan Keim

Tel.:        +49 6693 919081

Fax:         +49 6693 919082

E-mail :  info@keim-elektronik.de

 

MAINGAU Energie GmbH

Ringstrasse 4 - 6

63179 OBERTSHAUSEN

MEGTK

Mr Dominik Habig

Tel.:        +49 6104 9519 2049

E-mail :  dominik.habig@maingau-energie.de

 

SKYTRON Communications GmbH & Co.KG

Im Hinteracker 6-10

76307 KARLSBAD

SKYTRN

Mr Holger Witt

Tel.:        +49 7248 4528 130

Fax:         +49 7248 4528 230

E-mail :  h.witt@skytron.de

 

Stadtwerke Bühl GmbH

Siemensstrasse 5

77815 BUEHL

BUEHL

Mr Georg Friedmann

Tel.:        +49 7223 946 110

Fax:         +49 7223 946 271110

E-mail :  georg.friedmann@stadtwerke-buehl.de

 

Vattenfall Bitstream Infrastructure GmbH

Chausseestrasse 23

10115 BERLIN

VBIG

Mrs Vera Forst

Tel.:        +49 152 2886 4355

E-mail :  vera.forst@vattenfall.de

 

Viakom GmbH

Heideland 1

24976 HANDEWITT

VIAKOM

Mr Matthias Damerow

Tel.:        +49 461 430920 10

Fax:         +49 461 430920 50

E-mail :  matthias.damerow@viakom.de

 

WSW Wuppertaler Stadtwerke GmbH

Bromberger Str. 39 - 41

42281 WUPPERTAL

WSWNET

Mr Pasquale Martic

Tel.:        +49 202 569 3909

Fax:         +49 202 569 803909

E-mail :  pasquale.martic@wsw-online.de

Jan 15

Amd. no. 11 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1164

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

DCC Duisburg CityCom GmbH Gesellschaft für Telekommunikation

Bungerstraβe 27

47053 DUISBURG

DUCC

Mr Wolfgang Wagner

Tel.:      +49 203 604 2924

Fax:      +49 203 604 4902924

E-mail :   wolfgang.wagner@dcc-duisburg.de

 

QSC AG

Matthias-Brueggen-Strasse 55

50829 COLOGNE

QSCAG

Carrier Management

Tel.:      +49 221 6698 000

Fax:      +49 221 6698 009

E-mail :   info@qsc.de

 

SUPERTEL A/S

Hoerskatten 3

2630 TAASTRUP

Denmark

SUPT

Mr Hugo Nielsen

Tel.:      +45 7730 3000

Fax:      +49 40 6558 9529

E-mail :   order@supertel.dk

 

wirsNET Kabeldienstleistungen UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)

Obere Bergstrasse 50

01445 RADEBEUL

WIRS

Mr Michael Wirsig

Tel.:      +49 351 3409404

Fax:      +49 351 46563641

E-mail :   info@wirsnet.de

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                LIR

 

Markus Seemann my-netphone

Wiesenweg 2

83098 BRANNENBURG

MYNET

Mr Markus Seemann

Tel.:      +49 8034 7096030

Fax:      +49 8034 7096031

Email: manfred.dohmen@enghouse.com

Jan 01

Amd. no. 10 to List of ITU Carrier Codes OB no. 1163

Position amended originally published as annex to ITU Operational Bulletin No. 1060 — 15.IX.2014

Country or area/ISO code

Company Code

Contact

  Company Name/Address

(carrier code)

 

 

Germany (Federal Republic of) / DEU                ADD

 

EWR Aktiengesellschaft

Lutherring 5

67547 WORMS

EWRAG

Mr Thorsten Volz

Tel.:          +49 6241 848 328

Fax:          +49 6241 848 500

E-mail:     volz@ewr.de

FairNetz GmbH

Hauffstrasse 89

72762 REUTLINGEN

FNETRT

Mr Erwin Romeser

Tel.:          +49 7121 5823250

Fax:          +49 7121 5823114

E-mail:    erwin.romeser@fairnetzgmbh.de

LWLcom GmbH

Ladestrasse 35a

28197 BREMEN

LWLCOM

Mr Simon Frerichs

Tel.:          +49 421 9888878

Fax:          +49 421 9888899

E-mail :   support@lwlcom.com

nvb Nordhorner Versorgungsbetriebe GmbH

Gildkamp 10

48529 NORDHORN

130010

Mr Frank Beernink

Tel.:          +49 5921 301 254

E-mail :   frank.beernink@nvb.de

Stadtwerke Rostock AG

Schmarler Damm 5

18069 ROSTOCK

SWRAG

Mr Hubert Enders

Tel.:          +49 381 805 1765

Fax:          +49 381 805 2701

E-mail :   provider@swrag.de